Studio Apartments for Rent in Boulder, CO Under $2,900 (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $1,639
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Meadow Creek

5131 Williams Fork TrlBoulder, CO 80301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
oLiv Boulder
$1,999 - $3,123
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
Studio Apartments Available Now

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $2,639
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $4,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Contour

2820 Hibiscus AveBoulder, CO 80301
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Weathervane
Rent Specials
$1,750 - $2,026
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $3,986
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 30

Weathervane

5801-5847 Arapahoe AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Armory
Rent Specials
$1,803 - $2,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,803 - $4,663
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Armory

4730-4790 BroadwayBoulder, CO 80304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parc Mosaic
Rent Specials
$1,803 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,803 - $5,238
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Parc Mosaic

1590 Eisenhower DrBoulder, CO 80303
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex 5510
Rent Specials
$1,607 - $1,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,601 - $2,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Aug 15

Apex 5510

5510 Spine RdBoulder, CO 80301
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Club
Rent Specials
$1,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 9

Canyon Club

1811 Folsom StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Mesa
Rent Specials
$870 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Park Mesa

640-680 S Lashley LnBoulder, CO 80305
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
2121 Canyon
$1,599 - $1,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

2121 Canyon

2121 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mountainaire
$1,845 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,980
Studio Apartments Available Aug 15

Mountainaire

2950 Bixby LnBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Boulder Creek
Rent Specials
$1,712 - $2,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $4,273

Total Monthly Price
$1,712 - $4,273
Studio Apartments Available May 15

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mysa at The Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $2,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,564 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mysa at The Crossing

3773 Canfield StBoulder, CO 80301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gunbarrel Center
Rent Specials
$1,720 - $3,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 19

Gunbarrel Center

5340 Gunbarrel Center CtBoulder, CO 80301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lodge Boulder
$1,885 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $1,980
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Lodge Boulder

2900 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
2000 Walnut
$1,549 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 12

2000 Walnut

2000 Walnut StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $13,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $13,955
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $13,960
Studio Apartments Available Now

Canyon Place Apartments

1926 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Nest on 30th - 8201
$1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,349
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Nest on 30th - 8201

2995 Eagle WayBoulder, CO 80301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Blue Sky Lofts
$1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $1,485
Studio Apartments Available Jul 13

Blue Sky Lofts

2905 Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1544 9th St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $4,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $4,000

Studio Homes for Rent

Available Aug 9

1544 9th St

BoulderCO80302
property at 1544 9th St

$2,000 - $4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

Studio Rentals

Available Now

1544 9th St

BoulderCO80302
property at 2039 11th St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2039 11th St

BoulderCO80302
close
View Me
1012 15th St.
Studio Apartments

1012 15th St.

1012 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
close
View Me
Golden West
Studio Apartments

Golden West

1055 Adams CirBoulder, CO 80303
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
909 14th St
Studio Apartments

909 14th St

909 14th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.