Student Apartments for Rent in Boulder, CO Under $2,900 (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rentals in Boulder near campus with by-the-room pricing and amenities for students.

close
View Me
Reve Boulder
Rent Specials
$2,492 - $13,918
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,436 - $13,862
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reve Boulder

3000 Pearl PkyBoulder, CO 80301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parker off Pearl
Rent Specials
$1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,955
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker off Pearl

1155 Marine StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2200 Canyon
$1,890 - $2,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $2,125
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

2200 Canyon

2200 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Armory
Rent Specials
$1,869 - $4,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,803 - $4,663
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Armory

4730-4790 BroadwayBoulder, CO 80304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Valencia Gardens
$1,750 - $2,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valencia Gardens

2734 Juniper AveBoulder, CO 80304
Rent Specials
$1,712 - $4,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $4,273

Total Monthly Price
$1,712 - $4,273
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
oLiv Boulder
$1,677 - $7,595
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
2121 Canyon
$1,649 - $2,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2121 Canyon

2121 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Union 9Seventy
$1,590 - $2,830
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,830

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union 9Seventy

970 28th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View on 26th
$1,585 - $4,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $3,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View on 26th

1853 26th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union Baseline
$1,475 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Baseline

2726 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Mountainaire
$1,385 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,980
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountainaire

2950 Bixby LnBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Lodge Boulder
$1,365 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $1,980
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge Boulder

2900 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
East Village Flats
$1,305 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,040
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Village Flats

2885 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
920 Grant Pl
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

920 Grant Pl

920 Grant PlBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
close
View Me
1700 17th St
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

1700 17th St

1700 17th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
close
View Me
1012 15th St.
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

1012 15th St.

1012 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
close
View Me
955 16th St.
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

955 16th St.

955 16th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
909 14th St
Studio Apartments

909 14th St

909 14th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

Boulder, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.