Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cave Spring, VA from $1,125 (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
West Creek Manor
$1,119 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 2016 Sanford Ave SW

$1,150 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2016 Sanford Ave SW

RoanokeVA24014
property at 1813 Oxford Ave SW

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1813 Oxford Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,220 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,225 - $1,915
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,220 - $2,219
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,454
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,291 - $3,237
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,668
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,673
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 934 Floyd Ave SW

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

934 Floyd Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015
close
View Me
Honeywood Apartments
$1,309 - $2,547
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $2,542
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,185 - $2,547
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Honeywood Apartments

3101 Honeywood LnRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,356 - $2,814
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,770
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edgehill Estates
2 Bedroom Apartments

Edgehill Estates

739 Townside Rd SWRoanoke, VA 24014
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
El Ray Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

El Ray Apartments

2627 Westover Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summertree
2 Bedroom Apartments

Summertree

3787 Southway Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24014
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
StoneBrook Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

StoneBrook Apartments

3301 Circle Brook DrRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summit at Roanoke
2 Bedroom Apartments

Summit at Roanoke

4500 Franklin Rd SWRoanoke, VA 24014
  • Utilities Included
property at 717 Orange Ave NW

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

717 Orange Ave NW

RoanokeVA24016
close
View Me
The Everett
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Everett

4301 Garst Mill RdRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting