Apartments for Rent in Centennial, CO (660 Rentals) Page 2 of 14

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5772 S Netherland St

$2,976

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,919
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,976

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5772 S Netherland St

CentennialCO80015
property at 8737 E Dry Creek Rd

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8737 E Dry Creek Rd

CentennialCO80112
property at 8750 E Otero Cir

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8750 E Otero Cir

CentennialCO80112
property at 7464 E Long Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7464 E Long Ave

CentennialCO80112
property at 1175 E Dry Creek Pl

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1175 E Dry Creek Pl

CentennialCO80122
property at 2350 E Geddes Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

2350 E Geddes Ave

CentennialCO80122
property at 4955 S Flanders Ct

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4955 S Flanders Ct

CentennialCO80015

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

property at 100 E Highline Cir

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

100 E Highline Cir

CentennialCO80122
property at 140 E Highline Cir

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 8

140 E Highline Cir

CentennialCO80122
property at 9019 E Panorama Cir

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

9019 E Panorama Cir

CentennialCO80112
property at 7333 S Xenia Cir

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7333 S Xenia Cir

CentennialCO80112
property at 4385 S Jebel Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4385 S Jebel Ct

CentennialCO80015
property at 7269 S Xenia Cir

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7269 S Xenia Cir

CentennialCO80112
property at 20000 E Wagontrail Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

20000 E Wagontrail Dr

CentennialCO80015
property at 5243 S Jericho St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5243 S Jericho St

CentennialCO80015
property at 7635 S Steele St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

2 Bedroom, 4 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7635 S Steele St

CentennialCO80122
property at 5811 S Quatar Cir

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5811 S Quatar Cir

CentennialCO80015

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 7131 S Albion St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7131 S Albion St

CentennialCO80122
property at 16821 E Hialeah Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16821 E Hialeah Ave

CentennialCO80015
property at 7740 S Cherokee Trail

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7740 S Cherokee Trail

CentennialCO80016
property at 5127 S Malaya Ct

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5127 S Malaya Ct

CentennialCO80015
property at 7398 S Hudson Way

$3,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,850

Total Monthly Price
$3,850

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7398 S Hudson Way

CentennialCO80122
property at 7951 S Quince Way

$3,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,995

Total Monthly Price
$3,995

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

7951 S Quince Way

CentennialCO80112
property at 7407 E Long Cir

$4,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7407 E Long Cir

CentennialCO80112
property at 7247 S Ivy St

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

7247 S Ivy St

CentennialCO80112
property at 5476 E Links Cir

$5,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5476 E Links Cir

CentennialCO80122
property at 6040 S Olive Ct

$7,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,000

Total Monthly Price
$7,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6040 S Olive Ct

CentennialCO80111
property at 7635 S Steele St

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

2 Bedroom, 4 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7635 S Steele St, Unit 39, Unit 39

7635 S Steele St
CentennialCO80122
close
View Me
IMT Cornerstar Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,664 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Cornerstar Ranch

16363 E Fremont AveAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Outlook DTC
Rent Specials
$1,624 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$1,624 - $3,124
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook DTC

5031 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberley at Inverness
Rent Specials
$2,490 - $3,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,481 - $3,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberley at Inverness

10450 Spring Green DrEnglewood, CO 80112
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$1,444 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $5,637
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Lincoln
Rent Specials
$1,558 - $3,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $3,198
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lincoln

10275 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine and Parker
Rent Specials
$1,703 - $2,947
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,919
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Palomino Park Resort
$1,700 - $4,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,673 - $4,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palomino Park Resort

6700 Palomino PkyHighlands Ranch, CO 80130
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alvista Trailside
$1,415 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alvista Trailside

5109 S Delaware StEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vita
Rent Specials
$3,669 - $3,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,633 - $3,806
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vita

2100 W Littleton BlvdLittleton, CO 80120
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $4,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,877
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $4,880
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$1,760 - $4,782
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,756 - $4,778
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,760 - $4,782
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Centennial

How much are Studio apartments in Centennial?

There are currently 124 Studio Apartments in Centennial with rent ranges from $1,010 to $2,382 with an average price of $1,645.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Centennial Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Centennial ranges from $1,030 to $9,581 with an average monthly rent of $1,895.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Centennial cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Centennial range from $385 to $12,433. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,517.

How expensive are Centennial Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 131 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Centennial on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,336 to $16,835 - averaging $3,401 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO