3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Centennial, CO (218 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Atlas Peakview
$3,020 - $3,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,538
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 25

Atlas Peakview

7800 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Township Residences
Rent Specials
$3,257
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,124 - $3,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Township Residences

901 E Phillips LnCentennial, CO 80122
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grove at Cherry Creek Park
Rent Specials
$2,509 - $2,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 28

Grove at Cherry Creek Park

6107 S Parker RdCentennial, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,585 - $3,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $4,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Avant
Rent Specials
$4,231 - $4,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,696 - $4,787
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avant

6333 Greenwood Plaza BlvdCentennial, CO 80111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 19776 E Bellewood Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19776 E Bellewood Dr

CentennialCO80015
property at 2060 E Phillips Ln

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2060 E Phillips Ln

CentennialCO80122
property at 5558 S Ireland Way

$3,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,170

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5558 S Ireland Way

CentennialCO80015
property at 7388 S Quebec Ct

$3,594

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,449
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,594

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7388 S Quebec Ct

CentennialCO80112
property at 7388 S Quebec Ct

$3,594

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,449
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,594

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7388 S Quebec Ct

CentennialCO80112
property at 5772 S Netherland St

$2,976

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,919
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,976

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5772 S Netherland St

CentennialCO80015

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1175 E Dry Creek Pl

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1175 E Dry Creek Pl

CentennialCO80122
property at 7333 S Xenia Cir

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7333 S Xenia Cir

CentennialCO80112
property at 7641 S Steele St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7641 S Steele St

CentennialCO80122
property at 7269 S Xenia Cir

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7269 S Xenia Cir

CentennialCO80112
property at 7777 S Steele St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

7777 S Steele St

CentennialCO80122
property at 2626 E Nichols Cir

$2,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

2626 E Nichols Cir

CentennialCO80122
property at 2728 E Geddes Ave

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

2728 E Geddes Ave

CentennialCO80122
property at 21526 E Crestline Dr

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21526 E Crestline Dr

CentennialCO80015
property at 4637 S Flanders Way

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 3.25 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4637 S Flanders Way

CentennialCO80015
property at 9080 E Caley Way

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9080 E Caley Way

CentennialCO80111

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 5127 S Malaya Ct

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5127 S Malaya Ct

CentennialCO80015
property at 6040 S Olive Ct

$7,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,000

Total Monthly Price
$7,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6040 S Olive Ct

CentennialCO80111
close
View Me
Greenwood Manor
3 Bedroom Apartments

Greenwood Manor

5705 S Pearl StCentennial, CO 80121
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Amberley at Inverness
Rent Specials
$3,125 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,151 - $3,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberley at Inverness

10450 Spring Green DrEnglewood, CO 80112
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$3,419 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,688 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $5,637
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Lincoln
Rent Specials
$3,148 - $3,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $3,198
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lincoln

10275 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine and Parker
Rent Specials
$2,794 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,614 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$3,433 - $4,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $4,572
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $4,576
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$2,890 - $4,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $4,182
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $4,185
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Centennial, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Centennial 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Centennial, CO is found at Apiary Residences in the Hampden South neighborhood and is 2,232 square feet priced from $7,551. The Fillmore at Copperleaf in the Cherry Creek District neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 2,177 square feet and currently listed start at $3,297. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Centennial:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Apiary ResidencesC12,232 Sq Ft$7,551
The Fillmore at CopperleafThe Fillmore - Home 12,177 Sq Ft$3,297
The Madison and The Fillmore at CopperleafThe Fillmore - Home 12,177 Sq Ft$3,281
BB Living Trails Edge3A Townhome1,933 Sq Ft$3,449
The Flats at InvernessThree Bedroom Renovated D2prr1,709 Sq Ft$3,399
Amberley at InvernessZinfandel1,690 Sq Ft$3,134
AMLI Littleton VillageD61,565 Sq Ft$3,437
One Seven at Belleview StationC11,545 Sq Ft$5,557
AraceliC11,498 Sq Ft$3,473
ChromaTownhome 21,498 Sq Ft$3,605

Cheapest Available Centennial 3 Bedroom Apartments