Apartments for Rent in Centennial, CO Under $1,500 (107 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $4,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atlas Peakview
$1,429 - $3,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,538
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlas Peakview

7800 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola at SouthGlenn
Rent Specials
$1,403 - $4,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $4,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola at SouthGlenn

6851 S Gaylord StCentennial, CO 80122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis at Fiddler's Green
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $2,920
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis at Fiddler's Green

7700 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 140 E Highline Cir

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 8

140 E Highline Cir

CentennialCO80122
property at 7185 S Gaylord St

$1,391

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,391

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7185 S Gaylord St

CentennialCO80122
property at 5555 E Briarwood Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 15

5555 E Briarwood Ave, Unit 704, Unit 704

5555 E Briarwood Ave
CentennialCO80122
property at 2355 E Geddes Ave

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2355 E Geddes Ave

CentennialCO80122

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 100 E Highline Cir

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

100 E Highline Cir

CentennialCO80122
close
View Me
Parks Residential - Denver
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Parks Residential - Denver

11400 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
SouthGlenn Place
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

SouthGlenn Place

6601-6651 S Vine StCentennial, CO 80121
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,493 - $4,312
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $4,284
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cierra Crest
$1,475 - $3,516
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $3,501
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,516
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cierra Crest

4500 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cielo
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $2,337
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,464 - $2,331
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cielo

6715 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Canyon Apartments
$1,450 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Canyon Apartments

19255 E Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Tangent
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $3,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $3,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tangent

4300 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$1,444 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $5,637
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Waterford Lone Tree
Rent Specials
$1,437 - $2,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,760
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Lone Tree

10047 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milehouse
$1,427 - $3,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $3,180
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $3,185
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milehouse

6750 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promenade Place
$1,426 - $3,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promenade Place

5200 S Ulster StGreenwood Village, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monaco Row
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $3,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Monaco Row

4665 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Fox Run Lofts
$1,395 - $2,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,330

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,330
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Run Lofts

7200 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Edge DTC
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $3,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edge DTC

7500 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alvista Trailside
$1,375 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alvista Trailside

5109 S Delaware StEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lorian
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $2,943
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,974
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lorian

4380 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sonoma Resorts
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $3,966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,296 - $3,937
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Resorts

22159 E Ontario DrAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Den
$1,320 - $3,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $3,775
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Tiburon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,246 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,246 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Tiburon Apartments

700 W Belleview AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Weston Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,218 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,218 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Weston Ridge Apartments

5957-5977 S Gallup StLittleton, CO 80120
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliament Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $3,897
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $3,891
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,185 - $3,897
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliament Apartments

4363 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterfield Court
$1,169 - $2,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $2,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterfield Court

3499 S Uravan WayAurora, CO 80013
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Windermere
$1,145 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,780

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Windermere

5820 S Windermere StLittleton, CO 80120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

Centennial, CO Local Guide

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.