Apartments for Rent in Central City, CO Under $2,000 (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Gold Mountain Village
$1,535 - $1,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,934
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gold Mountain Village

440 Powder Run DrCentral City, CO 80427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Applewood Gables Townhomes
$1,977 - $2,033
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,939 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Applewood Gables Townhomes

12858 W 26th AveGolden, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tungsten Village
$1,971 - $2,277
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,971 - $2,277

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $2,277
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tungsten Village

333 Colorado 72Nederland, CO 80466
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Parker off Pearl
Rent Specials
$1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,955
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker off Pearl

1155 Marine StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The View at Golden Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,954 - $3,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,940 - $3,556
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Golden Ridge

544 Golden Ridge RdGolden, CO 80401
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon View
Rent Specials
$1,884 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,878 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon View

1170 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avalon Denver West
Rent Specials
$1,833 - $2,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740 - $2,738
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,833 - $2,831
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Saga Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $2,099
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,825 - $2,099
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Saga Boulder

955 BroadwayBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$1,813 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,787 - $3,344
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verla Table Mesa

4051 Clear Creek DrGolden, CO 80401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Broadway Apartments
$1,800 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadway Apartments

1515 Broadway StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
2019 Grove St
$1,800 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2019 Grove St

2019 Grove StBoulder, CO 80302
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Boulder Creek
Rent Specials
$1,702 - $4,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $4,212

Total Monthly Price
$1,702 - $4,212
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
oLiv Boulder
$1,677 - $7,595
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,478
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,427
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,478
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Union 9Seventy
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $2,830
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,830

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union 9Seventy

970 28th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mountainaire
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,585 - $1,980
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountainaire

2950 Bixby LnBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Coronado Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,539 - $2,104
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coronado Apartments

4977 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1920 Canyon Blvd
$1,530 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1920 Canyon Blvd

1920 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

17611 W 16th AveGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Baseline
$1,475 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Baseline

2726 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blue Sky Lofts
$1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,460
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 3, 2027

Blue Sky Lofts

2905 Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Golden
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $1,799

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Golden

2401 East StGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Bighorn Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bighorn Crossing

1920 ArgentineGeorgetown, CO 80444
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flatiron View Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,402 - $2,791
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $2,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flatiron View Apartments

4920 Thunderbird CirBoulder, CO 80303
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lodge Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $1,980
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge Boulder

2900 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
East Village Flats
$1,305 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,040
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Village Flats

2885 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summit at Red Rocks
$1,240 - $2,172
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $2,172

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $2,172
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Red Rocks

12 S Holman WayGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Mesa
Rent Specials
$870 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Mesa

640-680 S Lashley LnBoulder, CO 80305
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 675 F St

$1,767

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,767

Total Monthly Price
$1,767

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

675 F St

GoldenCO80401
property at 2115 Hummingbird Wy

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now