Apartments for Rent in Covington, VA Under $2,000 (63 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 702 N Beverly Ave

$550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$550

Total Monthly Price
$550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 24

702 N Beverly Ave

CovingtonVA24426
close
View Me
Dolly Ann Apartments
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Dolly Ann Apartments

826 Long AveCovington, VA 24426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Forest
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Forest

306 Dairy StCovington, VA 24426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Daleville Town Center I
$1,720 - $2,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,115
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Daleville Town Center I

65 Town Center StDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Daleville
$1,626 - $2,335
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,581 - $2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,626 - $2,335
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Daleville

25 Daleville LnDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overlook at Daleville
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,025
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,175
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Daleville

437 Roanoke RdDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Pointe Luxury Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,275
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Pointe Luxury Apartments

2842 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Retreat Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $3,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,329
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
District Vue
$1,453 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,447 - $2,444
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,453 - $2,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

District Vue

2550 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glade Creek (I)
$1,420 - $3,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $3,665
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,750
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glade Creek (I)

3343 GLADE CREEK Blvd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hickory Woods
$1,280 - $3,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $3,405
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Woods

3006 Hickory Woods DrRoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,274 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,274 - $2,454
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Salem Wood Apartments
$1,265 - $2,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,265 - $2,825
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Salem Wood Apartments

100 KIMBALL AveSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Countryside Estates
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,455
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Estates

2318 Highland Farm Rd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,160 - $3,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $3,120

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crest Apartments

128 Rutledge DrSalem, VA 24153
Rent Specials
$1,114 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $1,109
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $1,054
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $1,109
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frontier Apartments
$799 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$799 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Frontier Apartments

4302-4410 Plantation Rd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgeview Apartments
Rent Specials
$690 - $760
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$690 - $760

Total Monthly Price
$690 - $760
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgeview Apartments

5300 Hawthorne RdRoanoke, VA 24012
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 205 Fuller St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

205 Fuller St

LexingtonVA24450
property at 373 Tinkerview Dr

$1,775

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,775

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

373 Tinkerview Dr

CloverdaleVA24077
property at 7114 South Dr NW

$1,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7114 South Dr NW