Cheap Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO from $300 (1,759 Rentals) Page 8 of 36

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Denver.

close
View Me
Andante Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Andante Apartments

3310 S Kenton StDenver, CO 80014
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 9725 E Harvard Ave

$1,375 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

9725 E Harvard Ave

DenverCO80231
close
View Me
The Deveraux
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edge DTC
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $3,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edge DTC

7500 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $3,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,380 - $6,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,371 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $6,048
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $5,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $5,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $5,225
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,686
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,676
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,384 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Northwood

534 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1221 N Clarkson St
$1,385 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,435
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1221 N Clarkson St

1221 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $2,465
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Lofts

777 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
$1,391 - $3,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,391 - $3,181
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $3,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $3,420

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,420
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
PINETREE
$1,395 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PINETREE

8545 W Dakota AveDenver, CO 80226
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 2101 S Josephine St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2101 S Josephine St

DenverCO80210
property at 3824 S King St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3824 S King St

DenverCO80236
property at 1164 Yosemite St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1164 Yosemite St

DenverCO80247
property at 1292 Benton St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1292 Benton St

DenverCO80214
property at 2365 S Race St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2365 S Race St

DenverCO80210
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $3,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,396 - $3,851
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fitzgerald
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $13,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $13,920
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fitzgerald

1840 Market StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Arcadia
$1,399 - $2,754
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,705
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Arcadia

9105 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Marlow
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marlow

4905 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solera
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $15,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $15,182
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solera

1956 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5417 Alcott St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5417 Alcott St

DenverCO80221
close
View Me
Revival on Platte
Rent Specials
$1,402 - $3,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,161
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revival on Platte

2506 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1405ra
Rent Specials
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1405ra

1405 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park 17
$1,407 - $2,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,408 - $16,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $16,440
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,411 - $3,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,571
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,411 - $3,596
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $4,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,885
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge

3901 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Denver Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Denver?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Denver is under $788.