Cheap Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO from $300 (1,759 Rentals) Page 9 of 36

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Denver.

close
View Me
Summitt Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $1,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summitt Ridge

8330 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Loretto Heights
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,142
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $2,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Loretto Heights

3400 S Lowell BlvdDenver, CO 80236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Metro Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $3,693
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,663
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Metro Apartments

2121 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mason at Alameda Station
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $2,414
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,387
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mason at Alameda Station

275 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,419 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $2,549
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Monaco Row
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $3,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Monaco Row

4665 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allure
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $2,015
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Allure

1300 S Willow StDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Crossing
$1,426 - $1,982
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $1,982

Total Monthly Price
$1,426 - $1,982
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Crossing

3390 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80219
Rent Specials
$1,426 - $4,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $3,974
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edera

6609 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80224
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quin & Nita
Rent Specials
$1,428 - $4,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $4,236
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quin & Nita

1010 N Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emery West Highland
Rent Specials
$1,432 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $2,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emery West Highland

3550 W 38th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milehouse
$1,437 - $3,836
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,432 - $3,831
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,437 - $3,836
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milehouse

6750 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2475 S Vine St
$1,445 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2475 S Vine St

2475 S Vine StDenver, CO 80210
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Douglas Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $3,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,446 - $3,080

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $3,080
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Douglas Apartments

2300 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 228 N Pearl St

$1,449

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449

Total Monthly Price
$1,449

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

228 N Pearl St

DenverCO80203
close
View Me
5014 W 36th Ave, Unit 5, Unit 5
$1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

5014 W 36th Ave, Unit 5, Unit 5

5014 W 36th AveDenver, CO 80212
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tangent
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $3,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $3,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tangent

4300 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enso Zen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $2,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,665

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enso Zen Apartments

5256 N Federal BlvdDenver, CO 80221
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ladora Modern Apartments
$1,451 - $2,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ladora Modern Apartments

18590 E 61st AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Governors Park
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $2,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,720
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,452 - $2,822
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,453 - $3,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RYE SoBo

290 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ranch At First Creek
Rent Specials
$1,463 - $5,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,387 - $5,127
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ranch At First Creek

18493 E Elmendorf DrDenver, CO 80249
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,467 - $3,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,124
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City House Apartments

1801 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
8TWO8 on Broadway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $2,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,689
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

8TWO8 on Broadway Apartments

828 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venue on 16th
Rent Specials
$1,473 - $4,128
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,105
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $4,128
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venue on 16th

2900 E 16th AveDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cierra Crest
$1,475 - $3,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $3,516
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,531
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cierra Crest

4500 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cielo
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,303
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $2,297
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cielo

6715 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Haven
Rent Specials
$1,477 - $2,572
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Haven

18400 E Elmendorf DrDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
7575 Town Center
$1,481 - $10,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $10,227
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

7575 Town Center

7301-7575 EAST 29TH AVENUEDenver, CO 80238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lydian
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $4,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close