Loft Style Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO with Washer/Dryer (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Denver with high ceilings and cool urban vibes.

close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $3,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,519
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,519
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Decatur Point
$1,620 - $3,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $3,330

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Decatur Point

2700 Decatur StDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT At City Park
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $2,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $2,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT At City Park

1600 Fillmore StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Observatory Park
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $10,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Observatory Park

2360 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Camber Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,734
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Camber Apartments

6025 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,179 - $2,218
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,164 - $2,203
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $2,218
Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emery West Highland
Rent Specials
$1,502 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $2,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emery West Highland

3550 W 38th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,305 - $3,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $3,904
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,201 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,176 - $2,931
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,201 - $2,956
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Commons Park West
$1,925 - $2,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,883 - $2,957
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Commons Park West

1550 Platte StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art Studios
Rent Specials
$1,071 - $1,563
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$993 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Art Studios

1200 N Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kasserman
Rent Specials
$1,667 - $4,267
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,667 - $4,267
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kasserman

2680 18th StDenver, CO 80211
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Exactly Is a Loft Style Apartment?

Apartments come in many varieties. Among these, the so-called ‘Loft Apartment’ usually features higher ceilings, and larger windows, and frequently includes industrial design elements.

close
View Me
Modera Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$3,084 - $5,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,034 - $5,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Cherry Creek

180 Madison StDenver, CO 80206
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Jasper Towers
$1,588 - $9,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $9,562
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Towers

1777 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2785 Speer Blvd
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $2,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,717 - $2,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2785 Speer Blvd

2785 N Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80211
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Barrel Lofts
$1,614 - $3,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Barrel Lofts

3616-3622 Tejon StDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Modera Golden Triangle
$1,761 - $5,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,711 - $5,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Golden Triangle

1025 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
1650 Race St
1 Bedroom Apartments

1650 Race St

1650 Race StDenver, CO 80206
close
View Me
The Richfield
Rent Specials
$1,131 - $2,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101 - $2,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Richfield

2134 S Richfield WayAurora, CO 80013
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Bear Creek
Rent Specials
$1,488 - $2,554
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,526
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,488 - $2,554
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at Bear Creek

10025 W Dartmouth AveLakewood, CO 80227
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $3,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $2,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire

5850 Central AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Alvista Trailside
$1,415 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alvista Trailside

5109 S Delaware StEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village on Cypress
$1,441 - $1,953
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,911
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village on Cypress

8960 Cypress DrThornton, CO 80229
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Isabella Apartment Homes
$2,379 - $7,686
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price