Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO from $650 (569 Rentals) Page 2 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Peak 54
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,565

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,565
Studio Apartments Available Now

Peak 54

4185 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Detroit
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$989 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Detroit

1504 Detroit StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Continental Court
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,964
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,886
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Continental Court

3125-3129 W Arkansas AveDenver, CO 80219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art Studios
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,563
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$993 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Art Studios

1200 N Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Turntable Studios
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$993 - $2,357
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Turntable Studios

1975 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,232
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Creekside

5250 E Cherry Creek South DrDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Eliot St Apartments
$1,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,350
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

South Eliot St Apartments

1021-1041 S Eliot StDenver, CO 80219
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $1,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Nexus @ Downing

3033 N Downing StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Nathaniel Hawthorne
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Nathaniel Hawthorne

1045 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Vine at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,007 - $1,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $1,816
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 6

Vine at Panorama

9990 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Capri Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,010
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

The Capri Apartments

1250 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willows at Tamarac
Rent Specials
$1,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $2,100
Studio Apartments Available Now

Willows at Tamarac

8525 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Cambridge Place
Rent Specials
$1,023 - $1,178
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$998 - $1,633
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Place

1260 S Bellaire StDenver, CO 80246
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiDE at RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,031 - $1,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,031 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

RiDE at RiNo

3609 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Waters Edge
Rent Specials
$1,048 - $1,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Waters Edge

9999 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chill Apartments
$1,050 - $1,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,044 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Chill Apartments

66 S Clarkson StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1033 Downing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,238
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,083 - $1,583
Studio Apartments Available Jun 12

1033 Downing Apartments

1033 Downing StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Iota Fox Station
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,044 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Iota Fox Station

500 W 41st AveDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Arlington
$1,070 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $3,600
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,070 - $3,640
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Arlington

2390 E Asbury AveDenver, CO 80210
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
Studio Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,089 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Garfield Park Apartments

1325 Garfield StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mercer at Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mercer at Union Station

2059 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Krisana Apartments
$1,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,517

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,517
Studio Apartments Available Now

Krisana Apartments

4343 E Arkansas AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$1,129 - $1,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Wheatley Flats

530 25th StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Viewpoint 41 Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Viewpoint 41 Lofts

4101 E Louisiana AveDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wolcott
$1,145 - $1,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 28

The Wolcott

1410-1414 Marion StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Broadway Plaza Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,600
Studio Apartments Available Now

Broadway Plaza Lofts

2330 BroadwayDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,150 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,151 - $2,196
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,151 - $2,181
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,166 - $2,196
Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overland
Rent Specials
$1,165 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $4,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Overland

2065 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3670 S Lowell Blvd

$1,165

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165

Total Monthly Price
$1,165

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3670 S Lowell Blvd

DenverCO80236
close
View Me
Belle on the Park
Rent Specials
$1,165 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,159 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Belle on the Park

1295 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lodge
$1,166 - $1,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,117 - $1,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Lodge

4697 E Louisiana AveDenver, CO 80246
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.