Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO from $650 (569 Rentals) Page 3 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,662
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,677
Studio Apartments Available Now

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Treeline Denver
Rent Specials
$1,171 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$871 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Treeline Denver

1722 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascent Uptown
$1,185 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $2,490
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Ascent Uptown

1552-1598 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,191 - $2,738
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,191 - $5,494
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dwell Apartments
$1,195 - $1,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $2,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Dwell Apartments

600-624 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,201 - $1,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,176 - $2,931
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,201 - $2,956
Studio Apartments Available Jul 11

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,793
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
Studio Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,218 - $2,087
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,218 - $3,726
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 25

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arapahoe Square
Rent Specials
$1,220 - $1,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $2,398
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cirrus
$1,235 - $1,541
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $2,816
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $2,857
Studio Apartments Available May 28

Cirrus

1590 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Governors Park
Rent Specials
$1,270 - $1,622
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,372 - $3,002
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,271 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,271 - $2,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grammercy
$1,272 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $2,517

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Grammercy

9600 E Girard AveDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1919 Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $5,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

1919 Mile High

1919 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,277 - $1,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $2,258
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,280 - $1,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,519
Studio Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Milo
$1,280 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $3,435
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,319 - $3,474
Studio Apartments Available Now

Milo

4109 E 10th AveDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,288 - $1,452
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $3,904
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
757 Grant
$1,290 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,284 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

757 Grant

757 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,295 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 8

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $3,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $5,165

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $5,165
Studio Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
$1,312 - $2,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,194 - $3,778
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,316 - $2,371
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264 - $3,856
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $3,862
Studio Apartments Available May 23

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oso Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,319 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Oso Apartments

1900 S Acoma StDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mile High Place
$1,320 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 23

Mile High Place

1586 Hooker StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Revival on Platte
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $1,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,161
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Revival on Platte

2506 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,235
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,331 - $3,241
Studio Apartments Available May 29

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 17
$1,326 - $1,691
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,326 - $3,111
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Signalmen
Rent Specials
$1,329 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Signalmen

1259 Newton StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
THE CAMERON
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $1,392
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

THE CAMERON

4545 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,334 - $1,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lowry Park
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,214 - $3,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Lowry Park

8501 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80230
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mondrian Colorado
Rent Specials
$1,345
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,800
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mondrian Colorado

4175 E Mexico AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lorian
Rent Specials
$1,348 - $1,878
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,348 - $2,943
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $2,974
Studio Apartments Available Now

Lorian

4380 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lydian
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Denver Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Denver?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Denver is under $788.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Denver?