Apartments for Rent in the Central Platte Valley Neighborhood of Denver, CO with EV Charging (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Central Platte Valley area of Denver with electric vehicle chargers available - A full battery for your EV without having to stop at a charger on the way home from work.

close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,311 - $2,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hanover RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,855 - $3,788
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,642
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover RiNo

2950 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Art District
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $3,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,451
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $3,455
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Art District

2520 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $3,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $5,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $5,028
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $5,032
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI RiNo

3355 Denargo StDenver, CO 80216
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $5,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $5,285

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $5,285
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,517 - $4,441
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $4,376
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Lumina Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $2,721
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,699
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,721
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lumina Apartments

3234 N Navajo StDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Point 21
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,084
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point 21

2131 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,431 - $3,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $3,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City House Apartments

1801 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Deveraux
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,903
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,327 - $3,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,982
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LoHi Gold
$1,492 - $2,992
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $2,986
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

LoHi Gold

2424-2434 W Caithness PlDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Alara Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,613 - $6,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $6,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alara Union Station

1975 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis LoDo
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $3,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $3,402
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis LoDo

1490 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,647 - $2,537
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,642 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Union Station

2905 Inca StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kasserman
Rent Specials
$1,667 - $4,267
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,667 - $4,267
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kasserman

2680 18th StDenver, CO 80211
Rent Specials
$1,668 - $4,172
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,638 - $4,142
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Art Park

3299 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,578 - $3,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $3,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas on Blake

2401 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Jasper Towers
$1,583 - $9,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $9,562
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Towers

1777 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Infinity LoHi
$1,645 - $8,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent