Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in the Curtis Park Neighborhood of Denver, CO from $754 (92 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$750 - $1,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Mariner

1733 Williams StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Aperture Apartments
Rent Specials
$750 - $1,105
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,405
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Aperture Apartments

1777 Williams StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Adele
$805 - $1,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$805 - $1,375

Total Monthly Price
$805 - $1,375
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Adele

1915 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$865 - $1,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$824 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Grant Place

321 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 1721 N Humboldt St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1721 N Humboldt St

DenverCO80218
close
View Me
The Houston
$979 - $1,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Houston

815 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Nexus @ Downing
Rent Specials
$985 - $1,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$979 - $1,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Nexus @ Downing

3033 N Downing StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
RiDE at RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,031 - $1,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,031 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

RiDE at RiNo

3609 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
Studio Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,589
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mercer at Union Station

2059 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$1,129 - $1,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Wheatley Flats

530 25th StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,201 - $1,592
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,176 - $3,828
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,201 - $3,853
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arapahoe Square
Rent Specials
$1,228 - $1,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,463
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,228 - $2,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,648
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 25

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,277 - $1,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $1,402
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,982
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $1,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,440
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $2,559
Studio Apartments Available Jun 3

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $5,285

Total Monthly Price
$1,315 - $5,285
Studio Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,316 - $4,046
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,316 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,437 - $7,531
Studio Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,334 - $1,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
$1,335 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $3,181
Studio Apartments Available Jun 9

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $1,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $5,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $10,563
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $1,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 6

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
The Deveraux
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 31

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $3,778
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

City House Apartments

1801 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Metro Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,683
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Metro Apartments

2121 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edison At RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $2,312
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Edison At RiNo

3063 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The Lydian
Rent Specials
$1,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,483 - $1,623
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $2,033
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $7,129
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

FoundryLine

3750 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,495 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,340
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Art District
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $2,057
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,501 - $3,449
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $3,453
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

AMLI Art District

2520 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,502 - $2,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $5,219
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Curtis Park, Denver, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent