Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Denver Civic Center Neighborhood of Denver, CO from $733 (243 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1444 N Clarkson St

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1444 N Clarkson St

DenverCO80218
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,337 - $2,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $3,851
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,345 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Robert Frost
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $2,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Robert Frost

1001 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,350 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1221 N Clarkson St
$1,350 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,435
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1221 N Clarkson St

1221 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Chamber Lofts

1726 Champa StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Northwood
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Northwood

534 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$1,385 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wheatley Flats

530 25th StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $2,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Lofts

777 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Park Avenue West
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $5,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $15,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solera

1956 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Delano
$1,409 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$929 - $2,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Delano

1020 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Dwell Apartments
$1,415 - $1,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $2,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

Dwell Apartments

600-624 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $1,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,648
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $2,093
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $3,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $3,539

Total Monthly Price
$1,449 - $3,539
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arapahoe Square
Rent Specials
$1,461 - $1,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,463
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Point 21
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,084
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point 21

2131 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quin & Nita
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $4,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quin & Nita

1010 N Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 817 24th St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

817 24th St

DenverCO80205
close
View Me
The Clarkson
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,885
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Clarkson

1756 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,519 - $2,248
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $6,048
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Avalon Governors Park
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $2,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,820
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,407 - $2,922
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,560 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,475
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $3,560
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,579 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $2,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $2,033
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
TriVista on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,596 - $4,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $6,954

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TriVista on Speer

1350 Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Benedict Park Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Benedict Park Place

305 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
  • Utilities Included