Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Eastlake Neighborhood of Denver, CO (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Eastlake area of Denver that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Cortland Covington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,586 - $6,919
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,571 - $6,904
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $6,919
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Covington Ridge

10571 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven 124 at Eastlake Station
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,218
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven 124 at Eastlake Station

12255 Claude CtNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Westminster
Rent Specials
$1,641 - $6,376
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,626 - $6,361
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $6,376
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Westminster

581 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $4,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $4,740

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Broadstone Farm
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,486
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Farm

2255 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regatta
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,485
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regatta

10500 Irma DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grant Row Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,731 - $3,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,668 - $2,938
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Row Lofts

14251 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Oslo
Rent Specials
$1,191 - $1,760
Plus Fees
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oslo

11501 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Magnolia Ridge
$1,386 - $2,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,274
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Magnolia Ridge

12220 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,263
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123 - $2,216
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Park Apartments

301 E Malley DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage at Stone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,795
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Stone Mountain

11625 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fieldhouse
Rent Specials
$1,781 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldhouse

12170 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Eastlake
Rent Specials
$1,381 - $5,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $4,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Eastlake

2801 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,306 - $1,867
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyview Apartment Homes

1420 W 116th AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Vega
Rent Specials
$1,041 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,003 - $1,591
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vega

11801 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
$1,434 - $2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,833
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Keystone
$1,433 - $3,433
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $3,418
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keystone

12150 Race StNorthglenn, CO 80241
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Thornton Station
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $6,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $6,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Thornton Station

2525 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madison Park
$1,440 - $3,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,990
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $3,030
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Park

3351 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Reserve at Northglenn
$1,494 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $1,809

Total Monthly Price
$1,494 - $1,809
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Northglenn

11450 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Parkhouse Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $3,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkhouse Apartment Homes

14310 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Webster Lake Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,261 - $2,786
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,096 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,261 - $2,786
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Webster Lake Apartments

11701 N Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tenzing
$1,509 - $8,431
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,471 - $8,393
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tenzing

11674 N Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$1,159 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $2,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,316 - $2,653
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Chase

400 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 11803 Williams Way

$2,960

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,960

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11803 Williams Way

NorthglennCO80233
property at 12289 Creamery St

$2,735

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12289 Creamery St

NorthglennCO80241
property at 13245 Monroe Way

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13245 Monroe Way

ThorntonCO80241
property at 2504 E 127th Pl

$3,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,895

Total Monthly Price
$3,895

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 20

2504 E 127th Pl

ThorntonCO80241

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 11805 High St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

11805 High St

NorthglennCO80233
property at 12265 Race St

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12265 Race St

NorthglennCO80241
close
View Me
Avilla Eastlake
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Avilla Eastlake

12230 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241

Eastlake, Denver, CO Local Guide