
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Dyess Air Force Base, TX (49 Rentals)


Virtu on Denali

The Grand at Buffalo Run

Alps Abilene

Bel Air Estates

Bel Air Springs

Bel Air West

Bel Air Creekside

Bel Air on 25th
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Velta Villas

The Landing Apartments

The Residence at Heritage Park

Lofts at Allen Ridge

The Reserve at Abilene

Lexington Court

Timber Ridge Abilene

Country Club Villas Abilene

Curry Junction Apartments
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Mill Creek

Aspen Place

The Edge

Buffalo Ridge

Copper Creek Apartments

Country Place Apartments

Stonegate

Indian Run Apartments

Riatta Ranch
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

725 Chaparral Cir, Unit 725

3140 S 23rd St

742 S La Salle Dr

1010 Albany St

3327 S 15th St

985 Minter Ln

Willow Crest Apartments

Mustang Heights

Cedar Creek Apartment Homes
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Quail Hollow

Heritage Heights at Abilene

The Residence at Autumn Sage

Landmark at Abilene

Newport Village

Canterbury Crossing

Sedona Apartments

Parkridge Place Apartments

Elmwood Terrace
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Summit at Abilene North

Sunscape Apartments

The Trails at Abilene

Camelot Apartments
Dyess Air Force Base, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Dyess Air Force Base?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyess Air Force Base Studio Apartments | $995 | $875 | $1,115 |
| Dyess Air Force Base 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,487 | $875 | $2,750 |
Dyess Air Force Base 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,866 | $988 | $4,247 |
| Dyess Air Force Base 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,172 | $1,250 | $3,000 |
Browse Top Apartments in Dyess Air Force Base
See all Apartments in Dyess Air Force BaseExplore Dyess Air Force Base
Dyess Air Force Base, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Dyess Air Force Base 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Dyess Air Force Base, TX is found at Bel Air West in the River Oaks Brookhollow neighborhood and is 1,156 square feet priced from $2,230. Bel Air on 25th in the Chimney Rock Area neighborhood has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,120 square feet and currently listed start at $1,990. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Dyess Air Force Base:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bel Air West | Western Wallflower (B5) | 1,156 Sq Ft | $2,230 |
| Bel Air on 25th | Town2 | 1,120 Sq Ft | $1,990 |
| Bel Air Creekside | The Sycamore (B3) | 1,072 Sq Ft | $1,805 |
| Sedona Apartments | TH2U | 1,000 Sq Ft | $1,200 |
| Heritage Heights at Abilene | B2 | 990 Sq Ft | $956 |
| Bel Air Springs | B1 | 900 Sq Ft | $1,459 |
| Canterbury Crossing | B3-60%/60% | 895 Sq Ft | $533 |
| Alps Abilene | Summit | 738 Sq Ft | $1,550 |
Cheapest Available Dyess Air Force Base 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of August 31, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Dyess Air Force Base, TX is the B2-30%/30% Model starting from $533 at Canterbury Crossing in the North Abilene neighborhood. The second most affordable Dyess Air Force Base 2 Bedroom is the B1U Model at Sedona Apartments starting at $955 in the Chimney Rock Area neighborhood. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Dyess Air Force Base is currently $1,866. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Dyess Air Force Base:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Canterbury Crossing | B2-30%/30% | $533 |
| Sedona Apartments | B1U | $955 |
| Heritage Heights at Abilene | B2 | $956 |
| Bel Air Springs | B1 | $1,459 |
| Bel Air Creekside | The Longhorn (B1) | $1,469 |
| Alps Abilene | Summit | $1,550 |
| Bel Air on 25th | Town2 | $1,990 |
| Bel Air West | Western Wallflower (B5) | $2,230 |
| Lofts at Allen Ridge | Juniper | $2,596 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Dyess Air Force Base, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Dyess Air Force Base, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Dyess Air Force Base Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Dyess Air Force Base Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Dyess Air Force Base is $1,866.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Dyess Air Force Base Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Dyess Air Force Base is a 1,156 square feet unit starting from $2,230 at Bel Air West.
What is the average size for Dyess Air Force Base 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Dyess Air Force Base is currently 1,755 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.