Apartments for Rent in East Hampton, CT with Swimming Pool (19 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,286 - $3,331
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,175
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springside Middletown

1100 Springside LnMiddletown, CT 06457
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brainerd Place
Rent Specials
$1,710 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $3,120
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brainerd Place

75 Marlborough StPortland, CT 06480
Rent Specials
$1,471 - $2,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,471 - $2,386

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge Rocky Hill

98 Cold Spring RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgefield Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,820

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,820
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgefield Apartments

131 Ridgefield DrMiddletown, CT 06457
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Sagamore Hills
$1,721 - $1,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,696 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $1,974
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sagamore Hills

1151-1189 Washington StMiddletown, CT 06457
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Alterra Rocky Hill
$2,110 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $2,818

Total Monthly Price
$2,110 - $2,818
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Alterra Rocky Hill

11 Kensington LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montage | Rocky Hill
$2,210 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $2,915

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $2,915
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage | Rocky Hill

17 Sagamore LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Forest Park
$1,876 - $1,967
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851 - $1,942
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,876 - $1,967
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Park

100 West StRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northwoods East
Rent Specials
$1,754 - $4,643
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,739 - $4,628
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northwoods East

5 Town Colony DrMiddletown, CT 06457
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$1,862 - $4,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $4,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,890
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $1,950
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stepny Place

1800 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Town Place
$1,945 - $3,017
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $2,992
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,945 - $3,017
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Town Place

10 Town PlMiddletown, CT 06457
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
965 ELMS Apartments
$1,350 - $2,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,069

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,069
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 12

965 ELMS Apartments

965 Elms Common DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Sprucewood Apartments
$1,695 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $1,975
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sprucewood Apartments

101-516 Meyers DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

East Hampton, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.