2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in East Millstone, NJ (50 Rentals)

Hempstead Gardens
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Georgetown Apartments

Somerset Square

Sunnymeade Run

Hillsborough Gardens

Hidden Lake

AVE Somerset

Amwell Terrace

97 Main St

Rivercrest Apartments

Whitehall Gardens
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Birchview Gardens

68 Crabapple Ln
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

9 Talbot St

62 Eton Way

15 Norwich Pl

171 Lindsey Ct

134 Pear Tree Ln

123 Pear Tree Ln

260 Wildflower Ln

3844 Bloomingdale Dr

35 Almond Dr

81 Almond Dr
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

606 Robin Rd

39 Robeson St

101 Robeson St

62 Eton Way

Renaissance at Raritan Valley

Concord Residences

The Franklin at Hillsborough

Riverbrook Walk

The View

Brentwood Park Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
East Millstone, NJ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in East Millstone?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Millstone Studio Apartments | $1,753 | $1,695 | $1,850 |
| East Millstone 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,252 | $1,795 | $3,095 |
East Millstone 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,832 | $2,095 | $3,995 |
| East Millstone 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,525 | $3,000 | $4,195 |
| East Millstone 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,800 | $4,800 | $4,800 |
Browse Top Apartments in East Millstone
See all Apartments in East MillstoneExplore East Millstone
East Millstone, NJ Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available East Millstone and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in East Millstone, NJ is found at Amwell Terrace in the Parkside At Mountain View neighborhood and is 2,270 square feet priced from $3,545. Summerfields Lofts has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 2,200 square feet and currently listed start at $3,445. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in East Millstone:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amwell Terrace | The Chardonnay | 2,270 Sq Ft | $3,545 |
| Summerfields Lofts | $1.57/sq.ft. - Two Bedroom w/ Basement | 2,200 Sq Ft | $3,445 |
| Somerset Park | Belmont + Basement | 2,166 Sq Ft | $3,150 |
| 97 Main St | 1 | 2,000 Sq Ft | $3,450 |
| Sunnymeade Run | Townhouse End Unit | 1,975 Sq Ft | $3,595 |
| Brookhaven Lofts | 2 Bedroom Corner Study Deluxe | 1,625 Sq Ft | $2,985 |
| Kirby Village | Juniper | 1,452 Sq Ft | $3,660 |
| Citizen Bound Brook | 2N | 1,335 Sq Ft | $2,659 |
| The Hopkinson | Expedition Loft | 1,283 Sq Ft | $2,700 |
| Somerset Square | Townhouse - 2 Bedroom | 1,226 Sq Ft | $2,625 |
Cheapest Available East Millstone and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 24, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in East Millstone, NJ is the 2BR/1.0BA Model starting from $2,095 at Meridia Main Station in the Canal Crossing neighborhood. The second most affordable East Millstone 2 Bedroom is the Two Bedroom Model at Easton North Apartments starting at $2,150 . The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in East Millstone is currently $2,832. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in East Millstone:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Meridia Main Station | 2BR/1.0BA | $2,095 |
| Easton North Apartments | Two Bedroom | $2,150 |
| Somerset Mews | Two Bed - Renovated Kitchen | $2,375 |
| The Vibe | 2 Bed, 1 Bath - Medium 2 | $2,400 |
| Mount Pleasant Villas | 2 Bedroom Schindler | $2,405 |
| Somerset Park | Belmont 2nd Fl | $2,550 |
| The Park at Franklin | The Sycamore | $2,550 |
| Rivercrest Apartments | The Delaware | $2,555 |