Gated Apartments for Rent in East Windsor Hill, CT (15 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Aspen Woods
$1,900 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $2,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $2,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Woods

39 Buckland StManchester, CT 06042
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Windsor
$1,607 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,607 - $2,235
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Spark Windsor

One Phaeton StWindsor, CT 06095
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,862 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,842 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,862 - $2,835
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$1,894 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manchester
$2,397 - $3,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,387 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,397 - $3,460
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 21

The Manchester

30 Catherines WayManchester, CT 06042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Evergreen Walk
$2,318 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,318 - $3,045
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Evergreen Walk

50 Andrews WySouth Windsor, CT 06074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,175 - $4,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $4,146

Total Monthly Price
$2,175 - $4,146
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Bradley Court
$1,515 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $2,195
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradley Court

279 Elm StWindsor Locks, CT 06096
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
44-50 Church St
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,300
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

44-50 Church St

44-50 Church StEast Hartford, CT 06108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.