Apartments for Rent in Easton, CT Under $5,500 (79 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 32 Crescent Dr

$3,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,850

Total Monthly Price
$3,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

32 Crescent Dr

EastonCT06612
property at 934 State State -

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

934 State State -

EastonCT06612
close
View Me
Hayworth Wilton
Rent Specials
$5,238 - $6,336
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,030 - $6,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hayworth Wilton

25 River RdWilton, CT 06897
Rent Specials
$3,979 - $5,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,853 - $5,379
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Wilton

141 Danbury RdWilton, CT 06897
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Oaks at Wilton
$3,500 - $5,463
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500 - $5,463

Total Monthly Price
$3,500 - $5,463
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Oaks at Wilton

116 Danbury RdWilton, CT 06897
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
110 Dobson St, Unit UL, Unit UL
$3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

110 Dobson St, Unit UL, Unit UL

110 Dobson StBridgeport, CT 06606
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Trademark Fairfield
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $3,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275 - $3,980

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $3,980
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trademark Fairfield

665 Commerce DrFairfield, CT 06825
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Anchorage
$3,233 - $3,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,226 - $3,887
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$3,233 - $3,894
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Anchorage

333 Unquowa RdFairfield, CT 06824
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Mark | Fairfield County
$2,451 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,371 - $3,244
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,451 - $3,324
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mark | Fairfield County

7 Acadia LnShelton, CT 06484
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodside Trumbull
$2,408 - $3,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,178 - $3,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodside Trumbull

2300 Reservoir AveTrumbull, CT 06611
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1177 Greens Farms
Rent Specials
$2,405 - $4,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405 - $4,342

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1177 Greens Farms

1177 Post Rd EWestport, CT 06880
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ten Trumbull
$2,279 - $4,374
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,279 - $4,374

Total Monthly Price
$2,279 - $4,374
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten Trumbull

100 Oakview DrTrumbull, CT 06611
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avanti
$2,250 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,250 - $2,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Avanti

1055 Bridgeport AveShelton, CT 06484
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Canfield Park
Rent Specials
$2,164 - $3,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099 - $3,348
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,164 - $3,413
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canfield Park

306 Canfield AveBridgeport, CT 06605
Rent Specials
$2,035 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $3,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royce at Trumbull

100 Avalon GatesTrumbull, CT 06611
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brookside Gardens
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,065
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brookside Gardens

150 Anton StBridgeport, CT 06606
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coleman Apartments
$1,765 - $2,045
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,045

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,045
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coleman Apartments

33 Coleman StBridgeport, CT 06604
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1188 Lofts
$1,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

1188 Lofts

1188 Main StBridgeport, CT 06604
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cypress Apartments
$1,675 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,675 - $1,995
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cypress Apartments

585 Ellsworth StBridgeport, CT 06605
Rent Specials
$1,592 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,592 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,592 - $2,750
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shelton Grove

1001 Bridgeport AveShelton, CT 06484
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lynn Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $1,810
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lynn Apartments

505 Jewett AveBridgeport, CT 06606
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pembroke Commons
$1,396 - $2,011
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $2,011

Total Monthly Price
$1,396 - $2,011
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pembroke Commons

1055 Pembroke StBridgeport, CT 06608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Renaissance Plaza
$1,331 - $1,603
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $1,603

Total Monthly Price
$1,331 - $1,603
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Renaissance Plaza

210 Washington AveBridgeport, CT 06604
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 442 Surrey Ln

$4,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,800

Total Monthly Price
$4,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

442 Surrey Ln

FairfieldCT06824
property at 442 Surrey Ln

$4,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,800

Total Monthly Price
$4,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

442 Surrey Ln

FairfieldCT06824
property at 100 Loftus Cir

$4,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,375

Total Monthly Price
$4,375

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

100 Loftus Cir

BridgeportCT06606
property at 81 Old Colony Rd

$4,250