Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Evington, VA from $684 (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Timbers
$659 - $814
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Timber East Apartments
$815 - $825
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $1,280
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Timber East Apartments

119 Shrader LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
1 Element
$1,040 - $1,142
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$878 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,292
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1 Element

22 Apala CirLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
WillowBrook Luxury Apartments
$1,050 - $1,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,655
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

WillowBrook Luxury Apartments

120 Clubhouse DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
English Commons Apartments
$1,075 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,495
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

English Commons Apartments

158 English Commons DrLynchburg, VA 24501
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
37 West Apartments
$1,125 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,555
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

37 West Apartments

27 Odara DrForest, VA 24551
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Legacy at Linden Park
$1,149 - $1,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,149 - $1,565
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Legacy at Linden Park

1000 Misty Mountain RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook at Stonemill
$1,190
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,490
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Overlook at Stonemill

112 Stonemill DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Vistas
$1,221 - $1,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $2,042

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $2,042
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Vistas

7612 Timberlake RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Westyn Village
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westyn Village

1154 Westyn Village WayForest, VA 24551
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overture Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,375
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overture Apartments

18442 Leesville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Vine
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Edge
$1,400 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,475
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

200 West Edge WayLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Holland House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Holland House

3710 Fort AveLynchburg, VA 24501
  • Utilities Included
property at 1917 #16 Rainbow FRST

$675

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$675

Total Monthly Price
$675

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1917 #16 Rainbow FRST

LynchburgVA24502

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Midtown Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Midtown Lofts

2734 Fort AveLynchburg, VA 24501
  • Utilities Included

Evington, VA Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.