Corporate Apartments for Rent in the East Market at Fair Lakes Neighborhood of Fairfax, VA (9 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in the East Market at Fair Lakes area of Fairfax that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$2,470 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,976 - $8,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $8,022
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Gables Centerpointe
Rent Specials
$2,184 - $6,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,144 - $6,776
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$2,056 - $6,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,968
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,056 - $6,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairchase
Rent Specials
$2,257 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,239
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,257 - $4,546
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4433 Holly Ave

$3,445

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$3,445

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Sep 20

4433 Holly Ave

FairfaxVA22030

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 12306 Fox Lake Pl

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jan 14, 2027

12306 Fox Lake Pl

FairfaxVA22033

Frequently Asked Questions about East Market at Fair Lakes

How much are Studio apartments in East Market at Fair Lakes?

There are currently 6 Studio Apartments in East Market at Fair Lakes with rent ranges from $1,108 to $2,579 with an average price of $2,628.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom East Market at Fair Lakes Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in East Market at Fair Lakes ranges from $1,108 to $3,588 with an average monthly rent of $2,350.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in East Market at Fair Lakes cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in East Market at Fair Lakes range from $1,323 to $4,434. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,915.

How expensive are East Market at Fair Lakes Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 9 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in East Market at Fair Lakes on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,521 to $4,439 - averaging $3,115 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article