Luxury Apartments for Rent in the East Market at Fair Lakes Neighborhood of Fairfax, VA (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the East Market at Fair Lakes area of Fairfax with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
The Jefferson at Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,942 - $2,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,924 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,942 - $2,698
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jefferson at Fair Oaks

4201 Jefferson Oaks CirFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor at Fairlakes
$2,016 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor at Fairlakes

4106 Brickell DrFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$2,470 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,976 - $8,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $8,022
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,934 - $4,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Fair Oaks

12105 Polo DrFairfax, VA 22033
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Centerpointe
Rent Specials
$2,184 - $6,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,144 - $6,776
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$2,056 - $6,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,968
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,056 - $6,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Fairchase
Rent Specials
$2,257 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,239
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,257 - $4,546
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4433 Holly Ave

$3,445

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$3,445

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Sep 20

4433 Holly Ave

FairfaxVA22030
property at 12306 Fox Lake Pl

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jan 14, 2027

12306 Fox Lake Pl

FairfaxVA22033
property at 12852 Fair Briar Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

12852 Fair Briar Ln

FairfaxVA22033
property at 12151 Penderview Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12151 Penderview Ln

FairfaxVA22033
property at 4610 Battenburg Ln

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4610 Battenburg Ln

FairfaxVA22030
property at 12109 Green Ledge Ct

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12109 Green Ledge Ct

FairfaxVA22033

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 12715 Fair Crest Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12715 Fair Crest Ct

FairfaxVA22033
property at 12002 Ridge Knoll Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650