Apartments for Rent in Fairfield County, CT (1,845 Rentals) Page 3 of 37

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,491 - $4,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,458 - $4,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vault Apartments

120 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
White Oaks at Wilton
$3,500 - $5,463
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500 - $5,463

Total Monthly Price
$3,500 - $5,463
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Oaks at Wilton

116 Danbury RdWilton, CT 06897
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
111 Harbor Point
Rent Specials
$2,605 - $5,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,571 - $5,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

111 Harbor Point

111 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stamford Corners
Rent Specials
$2,846 - $6,362
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,739 - $6,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stamford Corners

1455 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Renaissance Plaza
$1,331 - $1,603
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $1,603

Total Monthly Price
$1,331 - $1,603
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Renaissance Plaza

210 Washington AveBridgeport, CT 06604
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Mill
$3,731 - $6,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,681 - $6,705
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,731 - $6,755
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mill

10 Glenville StGreenwich, CT 06831
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Anchorage
$3,233 - $3,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,226 - $3,887
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$3,233 - $3,894
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Anchorage

333 Unquowa RdFairfield, CT 06824
Family Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Stanley
$1,905 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,155
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stanley

1315 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Riverwood at New Canaan
$5,153 - $5,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,975 - $5,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwood at New Canaan

100 Lakeview AveNew Canaan, CT 06840
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon
Rent Specials
$2,592 - $4,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,426 - $4,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon

10 Willard RdNorwalk, CT 06851
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1188 Lofts
$1,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

1188 Lofts

1188 Main StBridgeport, CT 06604
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mews at Sandy Hook
$2,275 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $3,175
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mews at Sandy Hook

10-22 Washington AveSandy Hook, CT 06482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trademark Fairfield
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $3,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275 - $3,980

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $3,980
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trademark Fairfield

665 Commerce DrFairfield, CT 06825
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Coleman Apartments
$2,045
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045

Total Monthly Price
$2,045
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coleman Apartments

33 Coleman StBridgeport, CT 06604
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lofts at 335
$1,670 - $3,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $3,880

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,880
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at 335

335 Ferry BlvdStratford, CT 06615
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atlantic Station West
Rent Specials
$2,510 - $8,068
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,373 - $7,931
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlantic Station West

405 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekline at Fairfield
Rent Specials
$2,169 - $3,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,166 - $3,626
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekline at Fairfield

219 Ash Creek BlvdFairfield, CT 06824
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Empire 225
$1,895 - $2,400
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Empire 225

225 Lordship BlvdStratford, CT 06615
Rent Specials
$2,457 - $6,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320 - $5,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlantic Station

355 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ARIUM at Greenwich Place
Rent Specials
$3,295 - $6,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250 - $6,875
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$3,295 - $6,920
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ARIUM at Greenwich Place

31 Putnam GrnGreenwich, CT 06830
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cypress Apartments
$1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cypress Apartments

585 Ellsworth StBridgeport, CT 06605
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avanti
$2,250 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,250 - $2,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Avanti

1055 Bridgeport AveShelton, CT 06484
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vela on the Park
Rent Specials
$2,441 - $4,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335 - $4,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vela on the Park

1011 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ARIUM at Greenwich Oaks
Rent Specials
$5,760 - $7,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,710 - $7,460
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$5,760 - $7,510
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ARIUM at Greenwich Oaks

255 Weaver StGreenwich, CT 06831
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oak Knoll
Rent Specials
$2,895 - $3,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895 - $3,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,895 - $3,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oak Knoll

554 Connecticut AveNorwalk, CT 06854
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Fairfield County

How much are Studio apartments in Fairfield County?

There are currently 513 Studio Apartments in Fairfield County with rent ranges from $950 to $4,475 with an average price of $2,163.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Fairfield County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Fairfield County ranges from $850 to $7,849 with an average monthly rent of $2,856.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Fairfield County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Fairfield County range from $1,500 to $70,000. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,727.

How expensive are Fairfield County Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 370 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Fairfield County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,620 to $25,000 - averaging $4,053 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources