Apartments for Rent in Fairfield County, CT (1,845 Rentals) Page 2 of 37

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,935 - $4,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,780 - $4,789
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,935 - $4,944
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glenview House

25 Glenbrook RdStamford, CT 06906
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parallel 41
$2,589 - $4,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $4,195
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$2,589 - $4,284
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parallel 41

1340 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Stamford
$2,206 - $5,054
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,206 - $5,054

Total Monthly Price
$2,206 - $5,054
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Stamford

100 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spruce Heights
$1,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,833
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spruce Heights

72 Spruce StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Metro Green Terrace
$2,601 - $3,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,601 - $3,304

Total Monthly Price
$2,601 - $3,304
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Green Terrace

695 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,880 - $5,557
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,773 - $5,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element One

111 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences on Bedford
$1,841 - $3,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,841 - $3,861

Total Monthly Price
$1,841 - $3,861
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences on Bedford

1425-1435 Bedford StStamford, CT 06905
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoyt Bedford Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $3,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $3,405
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoyt Bedford Apartments

98-140 Hoyt StStamford, CT 06905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arrive Danbury
$2,039 - $5,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $5,819
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Danbury

50 Saw Mill RdDanbury, CT 06810
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sheffield SoNo
Rent Specials
$2,616 - $5,086
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,281 - $4,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sheffield SoNo

55 N Water StNorwalk, CT 06854
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Anthem @ Harbor Point
$3,600 - $8,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500 - $8,195
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,600 - $8,295
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Anthem @ Harbor Point

2 Harbor Point Rd SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgeway Place
Rent Specials
$2,031 - $4,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,941 - $3,960
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgeway Place

10 Clapboard Ridge RdDanbury, CT 06811
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Village
Rent Specials
$2,188 - $3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $3,237
Required Monthly Fees
$213

Total Monthly Price
$2,188 - $3,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Village

2009 Main StStratford, CT 06615
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Opus @ Harbor Point
$3,815 - $7,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,665 - $7,195
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$3,815 - $7,345
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Opus @ Harbor Point

900 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The One Atlantic
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,240
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Square West
$2,065 - $3,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,065 - $3,865
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Park Square West

101 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Postmark Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,986 - $5,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,953 - $5,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Postmark Apartments

301 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wilton Center Lofts
Rent Specials
$3,450 - $7,193
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350 - $7,093
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,450 - $7,193
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wilton Center Lofts

22 Hubbard RdWilton, CT 06897
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodside Trumbull
$2,408 - $3,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,178 - $3,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodside Trumbull

2300 Reservoir AveTrumbull, CT 06611
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1 Kennedy Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,061 - $4,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,971 - $4,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1 Kennedy Flats Apartments

1 Kennedy AveDanbury, CT 06810
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brookside Gardens
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,065
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brookside Gardens

150 Anton StBridgeport, CT 06606
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mark | Fairfield County
$2,451 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,371 - $3,244
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,451 - $3,324
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mark | Fairfield County

7 Acadia LnShelton, CT 06484
Rent Specials
$4,083 - $5,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,957 - $5,379
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Wilton

141 Danbury RdWilton, CT 06897
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Royce at Trumbull
Rent Specials
$2,035 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $3,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royce at Trumbull

100 Avalon GatesTrumbull, CT 06611
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashwood Valley Apartments
$2,095 - $3,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,095 - $3,050
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Ashwood Valley Apartments

53 Sand Pit RdDanbury, CT 06810
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbourside SoNo
$2,488 - $5,970
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $5,882
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbourside SoNo

123 Water StNorwalk, CT 06854
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
75 Tresser Blvd Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,451 - $5,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,331 - $5,124
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

75 Tresser Blvd Apartments

75 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hayworth Wilton
$5,253 - $6,336
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,045 - $6,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hayworth Wilton

25 River RdWilton, CT 06897
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $1,810
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Lynn Apartments

505 Jewett AveBridgeport, CT 06606
Rent Specials
$1,592 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,592 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,592 - $2,850
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shelton Grove

1001 Bridgeport AveShelton, CT 06484
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Fairfield County

How much are Studio apartments in Fairfield County?

There are currently 513 Studio Apartments in Fairfield County with rent ranges from $950 to $4,475 with an average price of $2,163.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Fairfield County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Fairfield County ranges from $850 to $7,849 with an average monthly rent of $2,856.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Fairfield County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Fairfield County range from $1,500 to $70,000. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,727.

How expensive are Fairfield County Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 370 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Fairfield County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,620 to $25,000 - averaging $4,053 for the location.