Apartments for Rent in Falls Church, VA Under $2,000 with Swimming Pool (24 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,753 - $2,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,753 - $2,703
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,884 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,884 - $2,139
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Skyline Towers
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $4,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falls Green
$1,662 - $2,829
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,662 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
PeachTree of McLean
Rent Specials
$1,955 - $3,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,860
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Falls Church, VA Local Guide

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article