Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Kent Gardens Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (57 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Kent Gardens area of Falls Church that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Northgate at Falls Church
$2,306 - $3,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,268 - $3,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate at Falls Church

450 N Washington StFalls Church, VA 22046
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tysons View
Rent Specials
$1,532 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,532 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,311 - $3,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,056 - $4,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030 - $4,501
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

136 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,476 - $23,111
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $23,079
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,272 - $5,608
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,783 - $2,748
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,783 - $2,748
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,864 - $2,144
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $2,144
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
PeachTree of McLean
Rent Specials
$1,955 - $3,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Founders Row
$2,344 - $6,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,267 - $5,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Founders Row

110 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2251 Pimmit Dr

$3,085 - $3,555

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,085

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

2251 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2109 Kings Mill Ct

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

2109 Kings Mill Ct

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2417 Chestnut St

$6,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,800

Total Monthly Price
$6,800

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

2417 Chestnut St

Falls ChurchVA22043
close
View Me
Goodwin Park
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Goodwin Park

2754 Goodwin CtFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Broadfalls
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Broadfalls

809 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Fields of Falls Church
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Fields of Falls Church

900-913 Ellison StFalls Church, VA 22046
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Verso Founders Row
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Verso Founders Row

105 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Point at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,401 - $5,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,361 - $5,182
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Falls Church

2121 N Westmoreland StArlington, VA 22213
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at McLean
Rent Specials
$1,767 - $5,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,673 - $5,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at McLean

7480 Birdwood AveMcLean, VA 22102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heming
Rent Specials
$2,428 - $7,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,406 - $7,259
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heming

1800 Chain Bridge RdMcLean, VA 22102
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haden
Rent Specials
$2,419 - $5,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,372 - $5,493
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haden

1575 Anderson RdMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commons of McLean
$2,218 - $4,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $4,826
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commons of McLean

1653 Anderson RdMcLean, VA 22102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7600 Tremayne Pl

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7600 Tremayne Pl, Unit 107, Unit 107

7600 Tremayne Pl
McLeanVA22102
property at 1616 Anderson Rd

$9,349

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,904
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$9,349

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 16

1616 Anderson Rd

McLeanVA22102
property at 1820 Fonthill Ct

$9,137

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,702
Required Monthly Fees
$435

Total Monthly Price
$9,137

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

1820 Fonthill Ct

McLeanVA22102
property at 7528 Sawyer Farm Wy

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7528 Sawyer Farm Wy

McLeanVA22102
close
View Me
The Lowell
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

The Lowell

6718 Lowell AveMcLean, VA 22101

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Kent Gardens

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Kent Gardens of Kent Gardens is the Studio Model at Tysons View, which is a Studio unit starting from $1,532. The second cheapest Kent Gardens Pet Friendly apartment is the Studio ADU-S7 Studio unit at Broad & Washington starting at $1,736. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Kent Gardens apartments:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Tysons ViewStudio$1,532
Broad & WashingtonStudio ADU-S7$1,736
Tysons Glen Apartments and TownhomesThe Mayapple$1,927
455 at Tinner Hill1 Bed 1 Bath$2,115
Northgate at Falls Church1x1A$2,335
The Point at Falls ChurchA1D$2,405
HemingStudio-X11$2,449
West Broad1 Bed 1 Bath-K$2,476
Modera Founders RowA13$2,507
Pearson SquareA4$2,909

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Kent Gardens Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Kent Gardens?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Kent Gardens is at Tysons View listed at $1,532.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Kent Gardens Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Kent Gardens is $3,147.