Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Pimmit Hills Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (99 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Pimmit Hills area of Falls Church that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Tysons View
Rent Specials
$1,547 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,547 - $2,602
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,311 - $3,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,056 - $4,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030 - $4,363
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

136 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,514 - $18,226
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,482 - $18,194
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,160 - $3,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,120 - $3,575
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,160 - $3,615
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,272 - $5,608
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,738 - $2,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,738 - $2,758
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,789 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $2,010
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,789 - $2,094
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 9

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
PeachTree of McLean
Rent Specials
$1,830 - $3,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,818 - $3,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PeachTree of McLean

2042 Peach Orchard DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Modera Founders Row
Rent Specials
$2,350 - $5,573
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,273 - $5,496
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Founders Row

110 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2251 Pimmit Dr

$3,205 - $4,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,205

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 22

2251 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2251 Pimmit Dr

$3,205 - $4,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,205

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 22

2251 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 624 US-29

$12,497

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$11,902
Required Monthly Fees
$595

Total Monthly Price
$12,497

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

624 US-29

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2109 Kings Mill Ct

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

2109 Kings Mill Ct

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2009 Wellfleet Ct

$4,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,850

Total Monthly Price
$4,850

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

2009 Wellfleet Ct

Falls ChurchVA22043
close
View Me
Broadfalls
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Broadfalls

809 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Fields of Falls Church
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Fields of Falls Church

900-913 Ellison StFalls Church, VA 22046
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Verso Founders Row
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Verso Founders Row

105 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,124 - $3,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,359
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,382
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at McLean
Rent Specials
$1,767 - $5,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,673 - $5,123
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at McLean

7480 Birdwood AveMcLean, VA 22102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brentford at The Mile
Rent Specials
$2,072 - $4,622
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,041 - $4,591
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brentford at The Mile

7970 Maitland StMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jones at Tysons
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $7,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,038 - $7,033
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jones at Tysons

1500 Westbranch DrMcLean, VA 22102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heming
Rent Specials
$2,339 - $10,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,317 - $10,508
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heming

1800 Chain Bridge RdMcLean, VA 22102
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haden
Rent Specials
$2,419 - $5,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,372 - $5,852
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haden

1575 Anderson RdMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nouvelle
$2,350 - $4,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $4,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nouvelle

7911 Westpark DrMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vita Tysons Corner
Rent Specials
$2,184 - $14,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,163 - $14,173
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vita Tysons Corner

7902 Tysons One PlMcLean, VA 22102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,088 - $4,966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,953
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,088 - $4,966
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Pimmit Hills, Falls Church, VA Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Pimmit Hills Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Pimmit Hills area of Washington, VA that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Halstead Square - Lotus & Lofts with prices starting from $2,144 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. MAA Tysons Corner scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,995. Here are the most Pet Friendly Pimmit Hills apartments for rent in Washington, VA:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Halstead Square - Lotus & Lofts4/4Merrifield$2,144
MAA Tysons Corner3.8/4Tyson's Central$1,995
Suite Home Corporate Housing – Tysons Corner3.6/4Tyson's Central$2,850
Dolley Madison at Tysons3.4/4Tysons East$2,120
The Jones at Tysons3.2/4Tyson's Central$2,085
Tysons Glen Apartments and Townhomes3.2/4Pimmit Hills$1,927
Vita Tysons Corner3.2/4Tyson's Central$2,184
Ovation at Park Crest3.2/4Tyson's Central$2,349
The Lofts at Park Crest3/4Tyson's Central$3,050

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Pimmit Hills

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Pimmit Hills of Pimmit Hills is the The Mayapple Model at Tysons Glen Apartments and Townhomes, which is a 1 Bed unit starting from $1,927. The second cheapest Pimmit Hills Pet Friendly apartment is the Traditional 1x1 648-652 SF 1 Bed unit at MAA Tysons Corner starting at $1,995. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Pimmit Hills apartments: