3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Ferrum, VA (28 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,307
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,249
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,157 - $1,307
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flats at Glade Creek

220 8th StVinton, VA 24179
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $1,715
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,880 - $1,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,915
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,670 - $3,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,665
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,670
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,260 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,770
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,550 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ridge View Apartments
$1,101 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,091 - $1,321
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,380
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Ridge View Apartments

1130 Ridge RdMartinsville, VA 24112
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,524 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,304 - $2,454
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,653 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 614 Clift St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

614 Clift St

MartinsvilleVA24112
property at 2866 Virgil H Goode Hwy

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2866 Virgil H Goode Hwy

Rocky MountVA24151
property at 1303 Oakgrove Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1303 Oakgrove Ave

MartinsvilleVA24112
property at 1606 Daniels Run Rd NE

$1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 7673 Bent Mountain Rd

$1,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7673 Bent Mountain Rd

RoanokeVA24018
property at 824 Crooked Oak Rd