Apartments for Rent in Gaylordsville, CT (77 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Federal Road Apartments
$2,155 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,065
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Federal Road Apartments

857A Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at The Summit
Rent Specials
$2,034 - $4,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,009 - $4,007
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at The Summit

100 Reserve RdDanbury, CT 06810
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overland Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,150
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overland Crossing

101 Laurel Hill RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mayfair Square
$4,514 - $12,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,444 - $12,728
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$4,514 - $12,798
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mayfair Square

71 Mayfair Square RdDanbury, CT 06810
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emporium Plaza Apartments
$2,145 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,145 - $2,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emporium Plaza Apartments

731 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marin Village
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marin Village

468 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Arrive Danbury
$2,789 - $5,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,709 - $5,779
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Danbury

50 Saw Mill RdDanbury, CT 06810
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Ridgeway Place
Rent Specials
$2,031 - $4,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,941 - $3,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgeway Place

10 Clapboard Ridge RdDanbury, CT 06811
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1 Kennedy Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,986 - $4,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,896 - $4,238
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1 Kennedy Flats Apartments

1 Kennedy AveDanbury, CT 06810
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Covered Bridge
Rent Specials
$2,282 - $3,542
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $3,510
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$2,282 - $3,542
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covered Bridge

9 Covered Bridge RdNewtown, CT 06470
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashwood Valley Apartments
$2,095 - $3,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,095 - $3,050
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 11

Ashwood Valley Apartments

53 Sand Pit RdDanbury, CT 06810
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Mews at Sandy Hook
$2,275 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $3,175
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mews at Sandy Hook

10-22 Washington AveSandy Hook, CT 06482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Grove Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$2,858 - $3,472
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,756 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Grove Apartment Homes

101 Avalon Lake RdDanbury, CT 06810
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Still River
Rent Specials
$2,143 - $3,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,031 - $3,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Still River

2 Mountainview TerDanbury, CT 06810
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 21 CT-39

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21 CT-39

ShermanCT06784
property at 29 CT-55

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

29 CT-55

ShermanCT06784
property at 60 Leach Hollow Rd

$6,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,000

Total Monthly Price
$6,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

60 Leach Hollow Rd

ShermanCT06784