New 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$2,550 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $4,182
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
81 Arch Street
$2,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,640
Built in 20192 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

81 Arch Street

81 Arch StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Capewell Lofts
$2,660 - $2,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,890
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Capewell Lofts

57 Charter Oak AveHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laurel
Rent Specials
$1,731 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $1,845
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laurel

30 Laurel StHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$2,281 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,661 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,691 - $2,940
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pennant at North Crossing
$2,881 - $2,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $5,745
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $5,795
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pennant at North Crossing

1212 Main StHartford, CT 06103
Rent Specials
$1,427
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,427

Total Monthly Price
$1,427
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MLK Apartments

99 Van Block AveHartford, CT 06106
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Low Income

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Village at Park River
$1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,300
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Village at Park River

99 Park River DrHartford, CT 06112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
U-Shape Apartments
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments

U-Shape Apartments

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arrowhead Building
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments

Arrowhead Building

1355-1357 Main StHartford, CT 06103
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bristle & Main
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments

Bristle & Main

3580 Main StHartford, CT 06120
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Willow Creek Apartments
Built in 20192 Bedroom Apartments

Willow Creek Apartments

501 Granby StHartford, CT 06112
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hartford Lofts
Built in 20192 Bedroom Apartments

Hartford Lofts

289 Asylum StHartford, CT 06103
close
View Me
The Bond Residences
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments

The Bond Residences

338 Asylum StHartford, CT 06103
close
View Me
28 High St
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments

28 High St

28 High StHartford, CT 06103
close
View Me
Clover Gardens
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments

Clover Gardens

846 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
One West Hartford
Rent Specials
$4,210 - $5,185
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,875 - $6,045
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Greyson West
Rent Specials
$2,331 - $3,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 16

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Residences at Wash Brook
Rent Specials
$3,175 - $3,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,575
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Residences at Wash Brook

65 Jolley DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$3,239 - $4,192
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $4,102
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,915 - $4,192
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20192 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pike Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,600 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,900
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike Apartments

227 Pane RdNewington, CT 06111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Vale
Rent Specials
$2,650 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,739 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $2,925
Built in 20252 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Ryefield
Rent Specials
$3,484 - $3,689
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,484 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,639 - $4,453
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 9

The Grand Ryefield

100 Ryefield Hollow DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Byline. West Hartford
Rent Specials
$4,900 - $5,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950 - $5,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $5,400
Built in 20252 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Byline. West Hartford

920-924 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06107
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$2,447 - $2,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,013 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,038 - $2,765
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$3,350 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Built in 20162 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bishops Place
$2,800 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
Built in 20162 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$3,333 - $3,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,242 - $3,464
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,650 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
Built in 20192 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor Station
$2,940 - $3,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,566

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $3,566
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Windsor Station

69 Mechanic StWindsor, CT 06095
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Glastonbury Place
$3,045 - $3,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635 - $4,210

Total Monthly Price
$2,635 - $4,210
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Glastonbury Place

32 House StGlastonbury, CT 06033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$2,749 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,059 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,084 - $2,909
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Borden
$2,986 - $3,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299 - $3,501

Total Monthly Price
$2,299 - $3,501
Built in 20192 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Borden

1178 Silas Deane HwyWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$2,812 - $4,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $5,038
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
35 Ringgold St
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments

35 Ringgold St

35 Ringgold StWest Hartford, CT 06119
close
View Me
Great Pond
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments

Great Pond

2002 Day HillWindsor, CT 06095
close
View Me
Cedar Pointe
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Pointe

550 Cedar StNewington, CT 06111

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

Hartford, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.