Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT from $500 (597 Rentals) Page 2 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
360 Main
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 Main

360 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Plaza
$1,455 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,774
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 13

Spectra Plaza

5 Constitution PlzHartford, CT 06103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at Park River
$1,500 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,300
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Village at Park River

99 Park River DrHartford, CT 06112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Grand on Ann Uccello
Rent Specials
$1,550 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $1,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

The Grand on Ann Uccello

199-204 Ann Uccello StHartford, CT 06103
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$1,714 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $4,182
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Capewell Lofts
$1,715 - $2,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,890
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Capewell Lofts

57 Charter Oak AveHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
zCapitol Lofts
$1,725 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,150
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

zCapitol Lofts

390 Capitol AveHartford, CT 06106
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Pennant at North Crossing
$1,759 - $5,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $5,745
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $5,795
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pennant at North Crossing

1212 Main StHartford, CT 06103
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$1,830 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $2,940
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
33 Babcock St, Unit 1, Unit 1
$1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 15

33 Babcock St, Unit 1, Unit 1

33 Babcock StHartford, CT 06106
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
81 Arch Street
$2,674 - $2,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,649 - $2,689
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,674 - $2,714
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

81 Arch Street

81 Arch StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 22-24-24 Brown St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22-24-24 Brown St

HartfordCT06114
close
View Me
Grafton Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Grafton Place

54 Grafton StHartford, CT 06106
property at 194 Ward St

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

194 Ward St

HartfordCT06106
property at 784 Capitol Ave

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

784 Capitol Ave

HartfordCT06106
property at 252 Sisson Ave

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

252 Sisson Ave

HartfordCT06105
property at 407 Wethers Field Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

407 Wethers Field Ave

HartfordCT06114

Frequently Asked Questions about Hartford

How much are Studio apartments in Hartford?

There are currently 895 Studio Apartments in Hartford with rent ranges from $885 to $2,500 with an average price of $1,564.