Studio Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Neighborhood of Hartford, CT (267 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Millennium
$1,300 - $1,520
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,225
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

50 Morgan StHartford, CT 06120
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
360 Main
Rent Specials
$1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

360 Main

360 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Plaza
$1,425 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,774
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 13

Spectra Plaza

5 Constitution PlzHartford, CT 06103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HQ
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $1,565
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,118
Studio Apartments Available Now

HQ

275 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $2,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $4,182
Studio Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Spectra Pearl
$1,321 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $1,955
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Pearl

101-111 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Capewell Lofts
$1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,890
Studio Apartments Available Jul 21

Capewell Lofts

57 Charter Oak AveHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$1,325 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,400
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Revel
$1,339 - $1,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $4,098
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $4,118
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Revel

315 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
600A LLC
$1,100 - $1,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,400
Studio Apartments Available Now

600A LLC

600 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $1,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
Studio Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,286 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,286 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 10

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
99 Pratt Street
$1,309 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $2,473
Studio Apartments Available Now

99 Pratt Street

99 Pratt StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
29 39 Charter Oak LLC
$1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,380

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,380
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

29 39 Charter Oak LLC

37-39 Charter Oak PlHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hollander
$1,049 - $1,271
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,049 - $1,625
Studio Apartments Available Now

Hollander

410 Asylum StHartford, CT 06103
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 642-648-648 Park St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

642-648-648 Park St

HartfordCT06106
property at 1 Gold St

$1,300 - $4,500

Total Monthly Price