Luxury Apartments for Rent in the 20170 ZIP Code of Herndon, VA (104 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the 20170 ZIP Code area of Herndon with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Stuart Woods Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $2,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $2,599
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Woods Apartments

140-A Laurel WayHerndon, VA 20170
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Townes at Herndon
$2,859 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $3,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townes at Herndon

508 Pride AveHerndon, VA 20170
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1308 Wexford Ct

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1308 Wexford Ct

HerndonVA20170
property at 459 Virginia Ave

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 15

459 Virginia Ave

HerndonVA20170

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

property at 13419 Parcher Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13419 Parcher Ave

HerndonVA20170
property at 953 Ferndale Ave

$3,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 15

953 Ferndale Ave

HerndonVA20170
property at 936 Longfellow Ct

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

936 Longfellow Ct

HerndonVA20170
property at 903 Crestview Dr

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

903 Crestview Dr

HerndonVA20170
property at 2010 Capstone Cir

$3,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 15

2010 Capstone Cir

HerndonVA20170
property at 12029 Cheviot Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

12029 Cheviot Dr

HerndonVA20170
property at 1522 Powells Tavern Pl

$3,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

property at 150 Herndon Mill Cir

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

150 Herndon Mill Cir

HerndonVA20170
property at 1101 Wintrol Ct

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1101 Wintrol Ct

HerndonVA20170
property at 2111 Acadia Rd

$4,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 15

2111 Acadia Rd

HerndonVA20170

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 321 Senate Ct

$6,991

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,658
Required Monthly Fees
$333

Total Monthly Price
$6,991

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 28

321 Senate Ct

HerndonVA20170
property at 321 Senate Ct

$6,991

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,658
Required Monthly Fees
$333

Total Monthly Price
$6,991

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 28

321 Senate Ct

HerndonVA20170
close
View Me
Berkdale Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Berkdale Apartments

661 Dulles Park CtHerndon, VA 20170
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fairway Apartments
$1,845 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,695
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairway Apartments

11659 N Shore DrReston, VA 20190
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ian
Rent Specials
$1,860 - $4,841
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $4,811
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ian

2249 Woodland Grove PlHerndon, VA 20171
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Reston Landing
Rent Specials
$1,881 - $2,923
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$1,881 - $2,923
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Reston Landing

12000 Cameron Pond DrReston, VA 20194
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chase Heritage
$1,930 - $2,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,834 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chase Heritage

1212 Chase Heritage CirSterling, VA 20164
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Passport Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $4,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $4,290
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $4,325
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Passport Apartments

13455 Sunrise Valley DrHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,971 - $4,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $4,277
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $4,322
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skymark
Rent Specials
$1,978 - $5,751
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,886 - $5,659
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skymark

12000 Inspiration StReston, VA 20190
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
J Harbor Park at North Point
Rent Specials
$1,989 - $3,441
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,981 - $3,433
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,989 - $3,441
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J Harbor Park at North Point

11410 Esplanade DrReston, VA 20194
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station on Silver
$2,030 - $2,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $2,636
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,030 - $2,741
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyatt
$2,044 - $4,274
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyatt

23550 Innovation AveSterling, VA 20166
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

close
View Me
Exo
Rent Specials
$2,128 - $12,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,107 - $12,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Exo

1900 Oracle WayReston, VA 20190
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Ridgeline
Rent Specials
$1,934 - $4,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $4,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Ridgeline

13280 Woodland Park RdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 11701 Summerchase Cir

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

property at 1759 Wainwright Dr