3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Honeyville, UT (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Pinebrook
Rent Specials
$1,604 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,145 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,875
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinebrook

381 N Washington BlvdOgden, UT 84404
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
L59
$2,300 - $2,666

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,165 - $2,666

Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $2,666
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 18

L59

156 S Main StLogan, UT 84321
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Factory
$399

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$399 - $695

Total Monthly Price$399 - $695
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Factory

870 N 600 ELogan, UT 84321
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!

Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

close
View Me
Strata Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $2,450

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,455 - $2,450

Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $2,450
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Strata Apartments

945 W 2200 SLogan, UT 84321
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oak Meadows
$1,740 - $2,510

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,445 - $2,510

Total Monthly PriceVaries
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Oct 10

Oak Meadows

351 W 1600 NorthLogan, UT 84341
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
Canyon Cove Apartments
$1,500 - $1,530

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,330 - $1,530

Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,530
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Canyon Cove Apartments

848 W 1075 SBrigham City, UT 84302
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

close
View Me
Patriot Pointe
3 Bedroom Apartments

Patriot Pointe

115 E 2300 NNorth Ogden, UT 84414

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Honeyville, UT Local Guide

Largest Available Honeyville and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Honeyville, UT is found at Altura Apartments in the Nibley neighborhood and is 1,555 square feet priced from $2,035. Strata Apartments has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,460 square feet and currently listed start at $2,125. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Honeyville:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Altura ApartmentsThe Ridgeline B1,555 Sq Ft$2,035
Strata ApartmentsEmerald Townhome1,460 Sq Ft$2,125
North Pointe Townhomes3 Bedroom1,459 Sq Ft$1,799
Homestead Collection ApartmentsMagnolia 3X21,420 Sq Ft$1,592
Copperwoods at HarrisvilleMiddle1,409 Sq Ft$1,799
PinebrookEvergreen - Renovated1,295 Sq Ft$1,604
The FactoryManhattan1,242 Sq Ft$399
Matheson Apartments3 X 21,237 Sq Ft$1,572
Deer Creek Village3 Bedroom1,236 Sq Ft$1,499
Parkview Townhomes3 Bedroom0 Sq Ft$2,049

Cheapest Available Honeyville and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Honeyville, UT is the 3 Bed Model starting from $1,388 at North Pointe Apartments in the Wilson neighborhood. The second most affordable Honeyville 3 Bedroom is the The Cottonwood Model at Bridger Pointe starting at $1,409 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Honeyville is currently $1,761. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Honeyville:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
North Pointe Apartments3 Bed$1,388
Bridger PointeThe Cottonwood$1,409
Deer Creek Village3 Bedroom$1,499
Matheson Apartments3 X 2$1,572
Homestead Collection ApartmentsMagnolia 3X2$1,592
PinebrookEvergreen - Renovated$1,604
Altura ApartmentsThe Cherry$1,680
Copperwoods at HarrisvilleMiddle$1,799
North Pointe Townhomes3 Bedroom$1,799
Strata ApartmentsJasper$1,825

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Read Article

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Honeyville, UT Rentals by Map

View Map
Honeyville, UT Apartments Map
View Map
Honeyville, UT Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Honeyville Apartments

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Honeyville Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Honeyville is $1,761.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Honeyville Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Honeyville is a 1,555 square feet unit starting from $2,035 at Altura Apartments.

What is the average size for Honeyville 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Honeyville is currently 1,839 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.