Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Kents Store, VA from $875 (31 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
5th Street Place
Rent Specials
$1,042 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $2,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5th Street Place

411 Afton Pond CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
$1,463 - $1,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $2,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greens at Hollymead
$1,537 - $2,154
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

Greens at Hollymead

1950 Powell Creek CtCharlottesville, VA 22911
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stonegate
Rent Specials
$1,568 - $1,658
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stonegate

100 Stonegate TerZion Crossroads, VA 22942
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hudson
$1,605 - $3,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,615
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,640
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

905 River RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Reserve at Belvedere
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $3,270
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Belvedere

200 Reserve BlvdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Norcross Station Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,195
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Norcross Station Apartments

300 4th St SECharlottesville, VA 22902
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jefferson Commons
$1,793 - $2,004
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $4,400
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $4,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jefferson Commons

1620 Jefferson Park AveCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Rio Point
Rent Specials
$1,832 - $2,296
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rio Point

7010 Bo StCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$1,850 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,865 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altoview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,877 - $2,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,857 - $2,819
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,887 - $2,849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Culbreth Court Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Culbreth Court Apartments

426 17th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
property at 260 Riverbend Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 12

260 Riverbend Dr

CharlottesvilleVA22911
close
View Me
Belmont Heights Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Belmont Heights Apartments

1000 Monticello RdCharlottesville, VA 22902
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The Meriwether
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Meriwether

1000 E Market StCharlottesville, VA 22902
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Independence
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Independence

350 Portico WayCharlottesville, VA 22911
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Hundred Avon
1 Bedroom Apartments

One Hundred Avon

100 Avon StCharlottesville, VA 22902

Kents Store, VA Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money