
Apartments for Rent in Kern County, CA (1,583 Rentals) Page 2 of 32


Ming Garden Apartments

The Laurel Tree Apartments

Parker Avenue Townhouse Apartments

Canyon Creek Apartments

Terrace West Apartments

Hunter's Glen

Westcourte Apartments

Autumn Glen Apartments

Southgreen Apartments

Valley Springs

Shadow Ridge Apartments

Mesa Creek Apartments

Serena Vista Apartments LLC

Park Square at Seven Oaks

Welcome to Laurelwood Oaks – Comfortable Living in a Beautiful Community

Terrace East Apartment Homes

Polo Villas

Villa Mondavi

Park West at Stockdale River Ranch

Stine Ridge Townhomes

Stonemark

Villa Sienna Apartment Homes

Highland Oaks Apartments & Arcadia Townhomes

Stine Country

The Villas at Scenic River, A 55+ Community

Watermark Apartment Homes

The Cove

Stockdale Garden Villas

Pine Brook Apartments

Del Pine Terrace

Cedarwood Apartments

Sand Creek Apartments

Casa Real Apartments

Norwest Apartments

Santa Fe

Sycamore Walk

Harmony Court

Village at Lakeside

Total Monthly Price
332 N Alvord St, Unit Main, Unit Main

Total Monthly Price
21261 Golden Hills Blvd, Unit A, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
3007 Pat Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
13243 Davenport St, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
516 W Atkins Ave, Unit A, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
8325 White Squall Ln, Unit Riverlakes, Unit Riverlakes

Total Monthly Price
21036 Santa Barbara Dr, Unit A1, Unit A1

Total Monthly Price
6005 Hill Dale Ct, Unit Hill Dale residences, Unit Hill Dale residences

Total Monthly Price
1716 1/2 Gage St, Unit REAR UNIT, Unit REAR UNIT

600 Hosking Ave, Unit 61, Unit 61

Total Monthly Price
9704 Portland Rose Ave, Unit 9704 Portland Rose Ave, Unit 9704 Portland Rose Ave
Kern County, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Kern County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern County Studio Apartments | $1,149 | $700 | $2,098 |
| Kern County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,367 | $441 | $2,200 |
| Kern County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,591 | $507 | $2,595 |
| Kern County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,859 | $596 | $2,800 |
| Kern County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,534 | $1,374 | $1,695 |
Browse Apartments in Kern County
Explore Kern County
Frequently Asked Questions about Kern County
How much are Studio apartments in Kern County?
There are currently 198 Studio Apartments in Kern County with rent ranges from $700 to $2,098 with an average price of $1,149.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Kern County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Kern County ranges from $441 to $2,200 with an average monthly rent of $1,367.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Kern County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Kern County range from $507 to $2,595. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,591.
How expensive are Kern County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 488 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Kern County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $596 to $2,800 - averaging $1,859 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.