Studio Apartments for Rent in the Paradise Palms Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (178 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$775 - $850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Paradise

4350 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Birchway Tropicana
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $1,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Birchway Tropicana

1635 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tamarus Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$940
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,390

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Tamarus Park Apartments

4255 Tamarus StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$808 - $2,292
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$808 - $6,272
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Solmere Las Vegas

3600 S University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Rent Specials
$1,296 - $1,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Ainsley at the Collective

3930 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Mark 1 Apartments
$1,254 - $1,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,254 - $1,596
Required Monthly Fees
$595

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $2,191
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mark 1 Apartments

1020 E Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89109
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mezzo
Rent Specials
$727 - $809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$727 - $737
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$809 - $819
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mezzo

3770 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hendrix
Rent Specials
$941 - $1,296
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$941 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$941 - $2,355
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Hendrix

2635 Karen CtLas Vegas, NV 89109
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The BLVD Boutique Apartments
$945 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,230
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,350
Studio Apartments Available Now

The BLVD Boutique Apartments

2211 Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Katie Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$725 - $900
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$725 - $900

Total Monthly Price
$725 - $900
Studio Apartments Available May 28

Katie Court Apartments

3890 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
KNC Square
Rent Specials
$802 - $855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$802 - $1,002
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$855 - $1,055
Studio Apartments Available Now

KNC Square

549 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Paradise Square
Rent Specials
$1,035 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,585
Studio Apartments Available Now

Paradise Square

4801 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Campus Crossing
$964
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$964 - $2,139
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Campus Crossing

1363 Living Desert DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ATMO Escondido
Rent Specials
$1,061 - $1,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,061 - $1,131
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,144 - $1,214
Studio Apartments Available Now

ATMO Escondido

4280 Escondido StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Vista
Rent Specials
$775
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775

Total Monthly Price
$775
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Vista

1025 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Quail Ridge
Rent Specials
$585 - $600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$585 - $600

Total Monthly Price
$585 - $600
Studio Apartments Available Now

Quail Ridge

5292 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 4600 University Center Dr

$845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$845

Total Monthly Price
$845

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4600 University Center Dr, Unit 188, Unit 188

4600 University Center Dr
Las VegasNV89119

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 522 E St Louis Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

522 E St Louis Ave

Las VegasNV89104
close