1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Le Roy, MN (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Boulders
$1,659 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,659 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,594
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulders

350 Boulder Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Rent Specials
$1,401 - $1,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,401 - $2,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rosewater

1155 Felty Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats on 4th
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,300
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 4th

412 SE 3rd AveRochester, MN 55904
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Maven on Broadway
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $2,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $4,907
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,870 - $4,982
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 27

Maven on Broadway

425 S BroadwayRochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
5th on 5th Apartments
$1,295 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,680
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

5th on 5th Apartments

510 5th St SWRochester, MN 55902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Parkview Place
$1,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,110
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Parkview Place

303 27th St SWAustin, MN 55912
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manor at Med City
$1,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,765
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Manor at Med City

1505 Marion Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Ida
$1,200 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ida

1226-1232 4th Ave SWRochester, MN 55902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 108 Main St N

$650 - $730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$650

Total Monthly Price
$650

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

108 Main St N

Grand MeadowMN55936
property at 28 6th Ave SE

$1,050

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

28 6th Ave SE

RochesterMN55904
close
View Me
Harmony Manor
1 Bedroom Apartments

Harmony Manor

445 Main Ave SHarmony, MN 55939
Senior Living

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Chester Estates
1 Bedroom Apartments

Chester Estates