3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Littleton, CO (120 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Tanemara Apartment Homes
$2,010 - $2,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,525 - $2,075
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tanemara Apartment Homes

11453 W Burgundy AveLittleton, CO 80127
Rent Specials
$3,395 - $3,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$3,553 - $4,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $4,607
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $4,611
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$2,605 - $2,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Park Meadows
Rent Specials
$2,952 - $2,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,603 - $2,952
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $2,994
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Park Meadows

10200 Park Meadows DrLittleton, CO 80124
Rent Specials
$2,840 - $5,721
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $5,645
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westlake Greens

8000 W Crestline AveLittleton, CO 80123
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5151
Rent Specials
$2,361 - $2,800
Plus Fees
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5151

5151 S Rio Grande StLittleton, CO 80120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Columbine West
Rent Specials
$1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $1,999
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbine West

6748 S Webster StLittleton, CO 80128
Rent Specials
$2,621 - $2,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $2,676
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

HiLine at Littleton Commons

8300 Erickson BlvdLittleton, CO 80129
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dakota Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $4,267
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Dakota Ridge

13310 W Coal Mine DrLittleton, CO 80127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5573 S Lowell Blvd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5573 S Lowell Blvd

LittletonCO80123

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 5628 S Lowell Blvd

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5628 S Lowell Blvd

LittletonCO80123
property at 10224 S Cherryhurst Ln

$3,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,345
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,490

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10224 S Cherryhurst Ln

LittletonCO80126
property at 9227 S Butterwood Ct

$3,161

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,069
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$3,161

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9227 S Butterwood Ct

LittletonCO80126
property at 5350 S Union Way

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5350 S Union Way

LittletonCO80127
property at 7705 S Curtice Way

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7705 S Curtice Way

LittletonCO80120
property at 2800 W Centennial Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2800 W Centennial Dr

LittletonCO80123
property at 8481 W Union Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8481 W Union Ave

LittletonCO80123
property at 12304 W Cross Dr

$2,516

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$2,516

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Dec 15

12304 W Cross Dr

LittletonCO80127
property at 9393 W Wagon Trail Cir

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9393 W Wagon Trail Cir

LittletonCO80123

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 8407 S Reed St

$2,754

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,754

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8407 S Reed St

LittletonCO80128
property at 8407 S Reed St

$2,754

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,754

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8407 S Reed St

LittletonCO80128
property at 475 E Chiswick Cir

$2,760

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,760

Total Monthly Price
$2,760

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

475 E Chiswick Cir

LittletonCO80126
property at 10587 W Maplewood Dr

$2,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 5

10587 W Maplewood Dr

LittletonCO80127
property at 9933 Fairwood St

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9933 Fairwood St

LittletonCO80125
property at 6837 W Rockland Pl

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

6837 W Rockland Pl

LittletonCO80128
property at 8017 Yampa River Ave

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 9

8017 Yampa River Ave

LittletonCO80125
property at 652 Longfellow Ln

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

652 Longfellow Ln

LittletonCO80126
property at 231 W Fremont Ave

$2,999

Total Monthly Price