Apartments for Rent in Lynchburg, VA Under $2,000 with Utilities Included (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Lynchburg where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
The Gardens on Timberlake
Rent Specials
$1,281 - $1,616
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gardens on Timberlake

240 Beverly HillsLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grand Vistas
$1,221 - $2,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $2,078

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $2,078
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Vistas

7612 Timberlake RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
WillowBrook Luxury Apartments
$1,050 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,655
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

WillowBrook Luxury Apartments

120 Clubhouse DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Imperial Tobacco Lofts
$999 - $1,849
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,849
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Imperial Tobacco Lofts

1220 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1 Element
$920 - $1,292
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$878 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,292
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1 Element

22 Apala CirLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jobbers Overall
$864 - $996
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$864 - $996

Total Monthly Price
$864 - $996
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jobbers Overall

1501 Kemper StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Timber East Apartments
$815 - $1,280
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $1,280
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Timber East Apartments

119 Shrader LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $1,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
100 Independence Ln
3 Bedroom Apartments

100 Independence Ln

100 Independence LnLynchburg, VA 24502
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
City Market Lofts
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

City Market Lofts

1225 Main StLynchburg, VA 24504
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Krise Luxury Lofts
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Krise Luxury Lofts

203 9th StLynchburg, VA 24504
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
1025 Church St
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

1025 Church St

1025 Church StLynchburg, VA 24504
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Crescentwood Townhomes
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Crescentwood Townhomes

2009 Lakeside DrLynchburg, VA 24501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Holly Run Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Holly Run Apartments

314 Breezewood DrLynchburg, VA 24502
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tavern Grove Townhomes
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Tavern Grove Townhomes

17 Gloucester DrLynchburg, VA 24502
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Factory 88
1 Bedroom Apartments

Factory 88