Studio Apartments for Rent in the East Linden Hills Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (427 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $11,772
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Beach Club Residences

2900 Thomas Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVID Uptown
$795 - $922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,045
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$862 - $1,112
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

AVID Uptown

3431 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bohen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,190 - $1,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Bohen Apartments

2851 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Daymark Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $7,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Daymark Uptown

1455 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $1,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2837 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blue and Lime
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $4,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 3

Blue and Lime

2922 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tree Tops Apartments
$1,050 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,540
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,072 - $1,562
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Tree Tops Apartments

3535 S Bryant AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Uptown Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,049
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,319

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

Uptown Square Apartments

2908 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colfax Villas I
$899 - $929
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,250
Studio Apartments Available Now

Colfax Villas I

3611 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Track 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,195
Studio Apartments Available May 28

Track 29 Apartments

2841 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Central
Rent Specials
$943 - $1,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$943 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Central

3503 2nd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mission Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,149 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mission Lofts

1219 W 31st StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flux Apartments
$1,335 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $3,070
Studio Apartments Available Now

Flux Apartments

2838 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buzza Lofts of Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,221 - $1,279
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $1,650
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Buzza Lofts of Uptown

1006 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$895 - $912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Colfax Terrace

3433-3435 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1325 West 27th St
$1,054
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1325 West 27th St

1325 W 27th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,390 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,354
Studio Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Rosa
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $1,590
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $2,550
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosa

4201 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 2718 Grand Ave S

$1,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895

Studio Townhomes for Rent

Available May 29

2718 Grand Ave S

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 3300 Grand Ave S

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3300 Grand Ave S

MinneapolisMN55408
close
View Me
3120 Fremont
Studio Apartments

3120 Fremont

3120 Fremont AveMinneapolis, MN 55408

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

East Linden Hills, Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

Largest Available East Linden Hills Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in the East Linden Hills area of Minneapolis, MN is found at Flux Apartments and is listed at 625 square feet priced from $1,300. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Flux ApartmentsS61625 Sq Ft$1,300
InspireA5 0x1621 Sq Ft$1,383
Brittany ApartmentsStudio600 Sq Ft$925
Mission LoftsWilfe597 Sq Ft$1,335
Daymark UptownComo594 Sq Ft$1,463