Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the East Linden Hills Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the East Linden Hills area of Minneapolis as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
AVID Uptown
$862 - $1,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,045
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$862 - $1,112
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

AVID Uptown

3431 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bohen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,271 - $3,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bohen Apartments

2851 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Uptown Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,319
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,319

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Square Apartments

2908 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Central
Rent Specials
$948 - $1,659
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$943 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Central

3503 2nd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
3030 Irving Ave S
$1,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3030 Irving Ave S

3030 Irving Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
2626 Fremont Ave S
$1,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2626 Fremont Ave S

2626 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2600 Bryant Ave S
$1,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

2600 Bryant Ave S

2600 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Girard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Girard Apartments

3253 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 3023 Lynn Ave

$4,108

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,912
Required Monthly Fees
$196

Total Monthly Price
$4,108

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

3023 Lynn Ave

MinneapolisMN55416
close
View Me
Santa Rosa Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

Santa Rosa Apartments

3242 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
3609 Grand Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

3609 Grand Ave S

3609 Grand Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
close
View Me
Blaise Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Blaise Apartments

2645 S 1st AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
2636 Fremont Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2636 Fremont Ave S

2636 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Lake Harriet Pkwy Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 13 Months, 16 Months
See All Lease Options

Lake Harriet Pkwy Apartments

4410 Lake Harriet PkyMinneapolis, MN 55410
  • Utilities Included

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
2647 Emerson Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2647 Emerson Ave S

2647 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
4233 Nicollet Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

4233 Nicollet Ave S

4233 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
close
View Me
Rustic Lodge
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
3 Months, 6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

Rustic Lodge

4815 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55419
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Hive
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

The Hive

113 E 26th StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
close
View Me
2730 Dupont
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2730 Dupont

2730 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
close
View Me
2655 Colfax Ave S
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 9 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

2655 Colfax Ave S

2655 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
close
View Me
The Lily Pad
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
1 Month
See All Lease Options

The Lily Pad

3601 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arbor Court
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months, 18 Months
See All Lease Options

Arbor Court

3755 S Wooddale AveMinneapolis, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
ZEO Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

ZEO Apartments

3145 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Inglewood Trails
Rent Specials
$1,749 - $2,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $2,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Inglewood Trails

3200 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Trails Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,069 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,069 - $1,549

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Trails Apartments

4531 W 36 1/2 StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Terrace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $1,509
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $1,509

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Colonial Terrace Apartments

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verge
$1,781 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,757 - $6,535
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,781 - $6,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge

3601 Park Center BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 4301
$1,369 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,439

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $2,439
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 4301

4301 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Freedom of Short-Term Rentals: Exploring the Advantages for Renters

From flexibility to potential costs, explore the key benefits and drawbacks of short-term rental housing from a renter's perspective.

close
View Me
The Curtis Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
3 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

The Curtis Apartments

4101 W 31st StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416

East Linden Hills, Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.