Cheap Apartments for Rent in the East Lyn Lake Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN from $400 (518 Rentals) Page 3 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the East Lyn Lake area of Minneapolis.

close
View Me
Pillsbury Flats
$1,122 - $1,132
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Pillsbury Flats

2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Garfield Terrace
$1,136 - $1,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$11

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,146
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Garfield Terrace

2121 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 3718 Oakland Ave S

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3718 Oakland Ave S

MinneapolisMN55407
close
View Me
2832 Humboldt Ave S.
$1,150 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2832 Humboldt Ave S.

2832 Humboldt Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
3700-3708 Lyndale Ave S.
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3700-3708 Lyndale Ave S.

3700-3708 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,858
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3541 13th
$1,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

3541 13th

3541 13th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
3530 18th Ave S
$1,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3530 18th Ave S

3530 18th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 2810 Park Ave

$875 - $1,160

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160

Total Monthly Price
$1,160

Studio Rentals

Available Now

2810 Park Ave

MinneapolisMN55407
property at 2740 Pleasant Ave

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2740 Pleasant Ave

MinneapolisMN55408
close
View Me
Bowler Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,575
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Bowler Lofts

1506 Laurel AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3701 West Lake St.
$1,199
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199

Total Monthly Price
$1,199
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

3701 West Lake St.

3701 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 3118 Pleasant Ave

$1,199

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199

Total Monthly Price
$1,199

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

3118 Pleasant Ave

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 500 E Grant St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

500 E Grant St

MinneapolisMN55404
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $4,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $4,035
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue and Lime

2922 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LPM Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $10,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $10,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LPM Apartments

1369 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mission Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mission Lofts

1219 W 31st StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Street Dwelling
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,734
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Dwelling

410-510 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,221 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $1,650
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buzza Lofts of Uptown

1006 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2837 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2800 Girard Apartments
$1,233 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2800 Girard Apartments

2800 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
First Place Apartments
$1,234 - $1,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

First Place Apartments

2312 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 2706 Humboldt Ave S

$1,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245

Total Monthly Price
$1,245

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2706 Humboldt Ave S

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 3620 Lyndale Ave S

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

3620 Lyndale Ave S

MinneapolisMN55409
close
View Me
Eitel Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,252 - $2,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eitel Apartments

1367 Willow StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosa
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $2,550
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Rosa

4201 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bohen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,271 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $3,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bohen Apartments

2851 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,276 - $5,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lago Apartments

500 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap East Lyn Lake Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in East Lyn Lake?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in East Lyn Lake is under $800.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in East Lyn Lake?

The cheapest apartment in East Lyn Lake is Haverhill Apartments which is listed at $782, while the average apartment in East Lyn Lake costs $8,856.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in East Lyn Lake?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 110 regular apartments in East Lyn Lake that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in East Lyn Lake?

Cheap apartments in East Lyn Lake have an average cost of $231 which is $8,625 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in East Lyn Lake.