1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Howe Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (309 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
MN46 Apartments
$1,510 - $1,689
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,689

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,689
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MN46 Apartments

4555 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedars 94
$1,034 - $1,393
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,821

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Cedars 94

2220 E Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shale
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shale

4757 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Wakpada Apartments
$1,540 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,780
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wakpada Apartments

4603 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Hiawatha Flats
$1,605 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $2,275
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hiawatha Flats

3625 E 43rd StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
3530 18th Ave S
$1,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3530 18th Ave S

3530 18th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mansard Apartments
$1,005 - $1,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,075
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,016 - $1,096
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Manor

4445 E Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Station Place
$1,414 - $1,664
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,188 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,207 - $1,914
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Oaks Station Place

3550 E 46th StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
3541 13th
$1,095 - $1,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

3541 13th

3541 13th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,192 - $1,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Corner 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$970 - $1,027
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,002 - $1,327
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Corner 29 Apartments

2913 29th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Longfellow Place
Rent Specials
$985 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $985
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$944 - $1,014
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longfellow Place

3414 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
CityLine
$1,295 - $1,857
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,148 - $1,857

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CityLine

3815 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
East River Terrace
$1,275 - $1,296
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

East River Terrace

2101 E River TerMinneapolis, MN 55414
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Simmons Manor
$1,125 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Simmons Manor

3800 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Franklin Housing Co-op
1 Bedroom Apartments

Franklin Housing Co-op

2300 E Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55406