Apartments for Rent in the 55401 ZIP Code of Minneapolis, MN with Washer/Dryer (80 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
365 Nicollet
$1,767 - $16,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $16,552
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

365 Nicollet

365 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Archive
Rent Specials
$1,764 - $3,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $3,974
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archive

110 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 710 N 4th St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

710 N 4th St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 401 S 1st St

$1,895 - $2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 6

401 S 1st St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 618 N Washington Ave

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

618 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 497 S Marquette Ave

$2,120 - $5,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

497 S Marquette Ave

MinneapolisMN55401

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

property at 716 N 1st St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

716 N 1st St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 345 N 6th Ave

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

345 N 6th Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 901 N 3rd St

$2,495 - $4,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 6

901 N 3rd St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 404 N Washington Ave

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

404 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 680 N 2nd St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

680 N 2nd St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 700 N Washington Ave

$1,900 - $3,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

700 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 404 N Washington Ave

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

404 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 618 N Washington Ave

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

618 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 680 N 2nd St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

680 N 2nd St

MinneapolisMN55401

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

property at 345 N 6th Ave

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

345 N 6th Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 700 N Washington Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

700 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 345 N 6th Ave

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

345 N 6th Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 700 N Washington Ave

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

700 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 710 N 4th St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

710 N 4th St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 401 S 1st St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

401 S 1st St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 401 S 1st St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

401 S 1st St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 901 N 3rd St

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

901 N 3rd St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 901 N 3rd St

$4,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,250

Total Monthly Price
$4,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

901 N 3rd St

MinneapolisMN55401
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,189 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Variant
$1,382 - $11,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $11,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Third North Apartments
$1,402 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $2,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Third North Apartments

800 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$1,476 - $6,422
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $6,422

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maverick
$1,573 - $5,268
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $5,260
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NIC on 5th
$1,655 - $7,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $7,575

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NIC on 5th

465 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Vesi
$1,938 - $5,516
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $5,498
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,938 - $5,516
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Vesi

730 1/2 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gurley Lofts
$1,945 - $2,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,937 - $2,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gurley Lofts

254 9th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 301 N 7th Ave

$8,757

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,342
Required Monthly Fees
$415

Total Monthly Price
$8,757

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 6

301 N 7th Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 606 N Washington Ave

$9,386

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,945
Required Monthly Fees
$441

Total Monthly Price
$9,386

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 9

606 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 606 N Washington Ave

$9,386

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,945
Required Monthly Fees
$441

Total Monthly Price
$9,386

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 9

606 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401

Minneapolis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Minneapolis, MN and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica

Frequently Asked Questions about the 55401 ZIP Code Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in 55401?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in 55401 with Washer/Dryer is at 288 Lofts listed at $1,232.

How much is the average rent for 55401 Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in 55401 with Washer/Dryer is $2,368.

What is the largest 55401 Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in 55401 is a 1,800 square feet unit starting from $1,975 at Hamlet Watkins Centre - Homes & Townhomes for Rent.

What is the average size for 55401 Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in 55401 is currently at 789 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis