Luxury Apartments for Rent in the 55401 ZIP Code of Minneapolis, MN (61 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the 55401 ZIP Code area of Minneapolis with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,189 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Phoenix North Loop
$1,249 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,835
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Phoenix North Loop

915 Washington Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Variant
$1,382 - $11,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $11,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$1,476 - $6,422
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $6,422

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo
$1,515 - $3,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,212
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Velo

115 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
4Marq
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $3,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4Marq

400 Marquette AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paxon
$1,532 - $3,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,527 - $3,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

The Paxon

360 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maverick
$1,573 - $5,268
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $5,260
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NIC on 5th
$1,655 - $7,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $7,575

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NIC on 5th

465 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Archive
Rent Specials
$1,764 - $3,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $3,974
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archive

110 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
365 Nicollet
$1,767 - $16,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $16,552
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

365 Nicollet

365 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vesi
$1,938 - $5,516
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $5,498
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,938 - $5,516
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Vesi

730 1/2 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Borealis Apartments
$2,099 - $3,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $3,069
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borealis Apartments

721 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

property at 404 N Washington Ave

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

404 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 404 N Washington Ave

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

404 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 700 N Washington Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

700 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 680 N 2nd St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

680 N 2nd St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 680 N 2nd St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

680 N 2nd St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 700 N Washington Ave

$1,900 - $3,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

700 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 728 N 3rd St

$2,699

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699

Total Monthly Price
$2,699

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 10

728 N 3rd St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 401 S 1st St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

401 S 1st St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 345 N 6th Ave

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

345 N 6th Ave

MinneapolisMN55401

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

property at 700 N Washington Ave

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

700 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 408 N 1st St

$3,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

408 N 1st St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 901 N 3rd St

$4,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,250

Total Monthly Price
$4,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

901 N 3rd St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 301 N 7th Ave

$8,757

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,342
Required Monthly Fees
$415

Total Monthly Price
$8,757

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 6

301 N 7th Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 606 N Washington Ave

$9,386

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,945
Required Monthly Fees
$441

Total Monthly Price
$9,386

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 9

606 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 606 N Washington Ave

$9,386

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,945
Required Monthly Fees
$441

Total Monthly Price
$9,386

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 9

606 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
close
View Me
Dock Street Flats
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Dock Street Flats

337 N Washington AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
724 Lofts
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

724 Lofts

724 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
222 Hennepin
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

222 Hennepin

222 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,343 - $3,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,389
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $3,407
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Mill District
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $4,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $4,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Mill District

313 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huck Apartments
$1,366 - $3,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$161

Total Monthly Price
$1,366 - $3,456
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$1,425 - $16,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $16,604
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$1,436 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 55401 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 55401?

There are currently 63 Studio Apartments in 55401 with rent ranges from $820 to $4,778 with an average price of $1,587.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 55401 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 55401 ranges from $980 to $11,179 with an average monthly rent of $1,982.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 55401 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 55401 range from $1,475 to $9,700. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,058.

How expensive are 55401 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 23 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 55401 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,675 to $16,604 - averaging $7,178 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources