Studio Apartments for Rent in the 55401 ZIP Code of Minneapolis, MN (64 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,854 - $2,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $3,974
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Archive

110 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vesi
$1,920 - $2,467
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $5,498
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,938 - $5,516
Studio Apartments Available Jun 11

Vesi

730 1/2 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
365 Nicollet
$1,751 - $4,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $16,552
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

365 Nicollet

365 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Variant
$1,382 - $1,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $11,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 24

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4Marq
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $2,468
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

4Marq

400 Marquette AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paxon
$1,532 - $1,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,527 - $3,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Paxon

360 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$1,476 - $1,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $6,422

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maverick
$1,565 - $2,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $5,260
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Phoenix North Loop
$1,249
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,835
Studio Apartments Available Jun 10

Phoenix North Loop

915 Washington Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Velo
$1,515 - $1,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,212
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Velo

115 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NIC on 5th
$1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $7,575

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

NIC on 5th

465 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,372 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,157 - $1,371
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
Studio Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Redwell
Rent Specials
$1,075 - $1,234
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,346

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Redwell

1020 3rd St NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
property at 728 N 3rd St

$2,699

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699

Total Monthly Price
$2,699

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 10

728 N 3rd St

MinneapolisMN55401
close
View Me
Bookmen Lofts
Studio Apartments

Bookmen Lofts

525 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
Lindsay Lofts
Studio Apartments

Lindsay Lofts

408 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
Harvester Lofts
Studio Apartments

Harvester Lofts

618 N Washington AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
Tower Lofts
Studio Apartments

Tower Lofts

700 Washington Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
North Star Lofts
Studio Apartments

North Star Lofts

117 Portland AveMinneapolis, MN 55401

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Dock Street Flats
Studio Apartments

Dock Street Flats

337 N Washington AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
Sable
Studio Apartments

Sable

728 3rd St NMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
416 Lofts
Studio Apartments

416 Lofts

416 10th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lee Lofts
Studio Apartments

Lee Lofts

200 3rd Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
NoLo South
Studio Apartments

NoLo South

701 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
222 Hennepin
Studio Apartments

222 Hennepin

222 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,389
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $3,407
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Mill District
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $2,343
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $4,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Grand Mill District

313 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$1,436 - $1,496
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City Place Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,040 - $1,044
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

City Place Lofts

730 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio the 55401 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 55401 with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in 55401 is at listed at $820.

How much is the average rent for a Studio 55401 Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in 55401 is $1,982.

What is the largest available Studio 55401 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 55401 is a square feet unit at .

What is the average size for 55401 Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in 55401 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources